Features

Top 100 KOs In ONE Championship History

June 11, 2019

As the home of the world’s most exciting martial arts action, ONE Championship has set the stage for some spectacular knockouts.

The mixed martial artists’ punches, kicks, knees, elbows, and slams brought scores of stoppages via strikes for almost seven years. In 2018, they were joined by some of the world’s greatest Muay Thai and kickboxing superstars, who only added to the tally.

Now, after an in-depth look back at more than 350 finishes from all of its events, the team at the world’s largest martial arts organization has curated the definitive top 100 countdown of highlight-reel knockouts – and here it is, in full.

  1. Eric Kelly vs. Jens Pulver
  2. Niu Kang Kang vs. Sunoto
  3. Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke vs. Robin Catalan
  4. Han Zi Hao vs. Ryan Jakiri
  5. Mustapha Haida vs. Daniel Dawson
  6. Muin Gafurov vs. Leandro Issa
  7. Christian Lee vs. David Meak
  8. Muhammad Aiman vs. Eduardo Novaes
  9. Ev Ting vs. Nobutatsu Suzuki
  10. Alaverdi Ramazanov vs. Andrew Miller

  1. Sagetdao Petpayathai vs. Mahamoud Mohamed
  2. Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke vs. Adrian Mattheis
  3. Luís Santos vs. Daichi Abe
  4. Kotetsu Boku vs. Zorobabel Moreira
  5. Nobutatsu Suzuki vs. Phil Baroni
  6. Xiong Jing Nan vs. April Osenio
  7. Shannon Wiratchai vs. Rajinder Singh Meena
  8. Kevin Belingon vs. Reece McLaren
  9. Tang Kai vs. Sung Jong Lee
  10. Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev vs. Amir Khan

  1. Kotetsu Boku vs. Arnaud Lepont
  2. Emilio Urrutia vs. Bruno Pucci
  3. Roy Doliguez vs. Yago Bryan
  4. Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke vs. Rene Catalan
  5. Gianni Subba vs. Thanh Vu
  6. Luis Santos vs. Bakhtiyar Abbasov
  7. Regian Eersel vs. Anthony Njokuani
  8. Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev vs. Ev Ting
  9. Sam-A Gaiyanghadao vs. Sergio Wielzen
  10. Petchdam Petchyindee Academy vs. Masahide Kudo

  1. Luis Santos vs. Rafael Silva
  2. Jomary Torres vs. April Osenio
  3. Kevin Belingon vs. David Aranda
  4. Leandro Ataides vs. Mohamed Ali
  5. Yukinori Ogasawara vs. Rui Botelho
  6. Pongsiri Mitsatit vs. Robin Catalan
  7. Miao Li Tao vs. Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke
  8. Koyomi Matsushima vs. Marat Gafurov
  9. Shannon Wiratchai vs. Peter Davis
  10. Petchdam Petchyindee Academy vs. Josh Tonna

  1. Kwon Won Il vs. Eric Kelly
  2. Cosmo Alexandre vs. Elliot Compton
  3. Brandon Vera vs. Hideki Sekine
  4. Kotetsu Boku vs. Major Overall
  5. Kwon Won Il vs. Anthony Engelen
  6. Li Kai Wen vs. Emilio Urrutia
  7. Shinya Aoki vs. Shannon Wiratchai
  8. Adrian Pang vs. Peter Davis
  9. Christian Lee vs. Kotetsu Boku
  10. Petchmorakot Petchyindee Academy vs. Liam Harrison

  1. Tarik Khbabez vs. Alain Ngalani
  2. Anthony Engelen vs. AJ Lias Mansor
  3. Narantungalag Jadambaa vs. Eric Kelly
  4. Anthony Engelen vs. Meas Meul
  5. Xiong Jing Nan vs. Tiffany Teo
  6. Leandro Ataides vs. Vitaly Bigdash
  7. Burn Soriano vs. Mario Satya Wirawan
  8. Alain Ngalani vs. Igor Subora
  9. Geje Eustaquio vs. Saiful Merican
  10. Edward Kelly vs. Vincent Latoel

  1. Jeremy Miado vs. Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke
  2. Amir Khan vs. Jaroslav Jartim
  3. Xiong Jing Nan vs. Samara Santos
  4. Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev vs. Timofey Nastyukhin
  5. Thanh Le vs. Yusup Saadulaev
  6. Shannon Wiratchai vs. Rahul Raju
  7. Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Agilan Thani
  8. Ev Ting vs. Edward Kelly
  9. Li Kai Wen vs. Rodian Menchavez
  10. Timofey Nastyukhin vs. Eduard Folayang

  1. Kiamrian Abbasov vs. Yushin Okami
  2. Phoe Thaw vs. Sor Sey
  3. Alain Ngalani vs. Mahmoud Hassan
  4. Honorio Banario vs. Jaroslav Jartim
  5. Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Tyler McGuire
  6. Joshua Pacio vs. Roy Doliguez
  7. Timofey Nastyukhin vs. Rob Lisita
  8. Bibiano Fernandes vs. Toni Tauru
  9. Jo Nattawut vs. Sasha Moisa
  10. Edward Kelly vs. Meas Meul

  1. Nieky Holzken vs. Cosmo Alexandre
  2. Petchdam Petchyindee Academy vs. Kenny Tse
  3. Brown Pinas vs. Yohann Fairtex Drai
  4. Brandon Vera vs. Paul Cheng
  5. Aung La N Sang vs. Ken Hasegawa
  6. Christian Lee vs. Shinya Aoki
  7. Yodsanklai IWE Fairtex vs. Andy Souwer
  8. Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Luis Santos
  9. Alain Ngalani vs. Hideki Sekine
  10. Xiong Jing Nan vs. Angela Lee

  1. Jo Nattawut vs. Yohann Fairtex Drai
  2. Brandon Vera vs. Mauro Cerilli
  3. Eduard Folayang vs. Shinya Aoki
  4. Kevin Belingon vs. Andrew Leone
  5. Martin Nguyen vs. Narantungalag Jadambaa
  6. Cosmo Alexandre vs. Sage Northcutt
  7. Vitaly Bigdash vs. Igor Svirid
  8. Yodsanklai IWE Fairtex vs. Luis Regis
  9. Timofey Nastyukhin vs. Eddie Alvarez
  10. Joshua Pacio vs. Yosuke Saruta