ONE Championship Athletes

Strawweight MMA

Rank Name Country Team
World Champion Joshua_Pacio avatar 500x345

Joshua Pacio

Philippines Lions Nation MMA
1 Jarred Brooks_avatar 500x345 1

Jarred Brooks

United States Mash Fight Team
2 Bokang_Masunyane avatar 500x345 1

Bokang Masunyane

South Africa Coach Quan University
3 Gustavo_Balart avatar 500x345 1

Gustavo Balart

Cuba American Top Team
4 Hiroba_Minowa Avatar 500x345

Hiroba Minowa

Japan STF
5 Mansur_Malachiev avatar 500x345

Mansur Malachiev

Russia Industrial Fighters

Flyweight MMA

Rank Name Country Team
World Champion Demetrious_Johnson avatar 500x345 2

Demetrious Johnson

United States AMC Pankration / Evolve MMA
1 Adriano_Moraes avatar 500x345

Adriano Moraes

Brazil American Top Team / Constrictor Team
2 Yuya_Wakamatsu avatar 500x345

Yuya Wakamatsu

Japan Tribe Tokyo MMA
3 Danny_Kingad avatar 500x345 3

Danny Kingad

Philippines Team Lakay
4 Reece_McLaren avatar 500x345 1

Reece McLaren

Australia CMBT Training Centre
5 Hu_Yong avatar 500x345 2

Hu Yong

China Fighting Bros Club

Flyweight Kickboxing

Rank Name Country Team
World Champion Superlek_Kiatmoo9 avatar 500x345 1

Superlek Kiatmoo9

Thailand Kiatmoo9 Gym
1 Rodtang_Jitmuangnon Avatar 500x345

Rodtang Jitmuangnon

Thailand Jitmuangnon Gym
2 Takeru 500x345

Takeru Segawa

Japan Team Vasileus
3 Taiki_Naito avatar 500x345 1

Taiki Naito

Japan Bell Wood Fight Team
4 Tagir_Khalilov Avatar 500x345

Tagir Khalilov

Russia Archangel Michel / Samingpri Muay Thai Gym
5 Elias_Mahmoudiavatar 500x345

Elias Mahmoudi

Algeria Mahmoudi Gym

Flyweight Muay Thai

Rank Name Country Team
World Champion Rodtang_Jitmuangnon Avatar 500x345

Rodtang Jitmuangnon

Thailand Jitmuangnon Gym
1 Superlek_Kiatmoo9 avatar 500x345 1

Superlek Kiatmoo9

Thailand Kiatmoo9 Gym
2 Denis_Puric avatar 500x345 2

Denis Puric

Bosnia and Herzegovina / Canada Team CSK
3 Jacob_Smith avatar 500x345 2

Jacob Smith

United Kingdom Bad Company / Thaifist
4 Dedduanglek_Tded99 avatar 500x345 2

Dedduanglek TDed99

Thailand TDed99
5 Elias_Mahmoudiavatar 500x345

Elias Mahmoudi

Algeria Mahmoudi Gym

Bantamweight MMA

Rank Name Country Team
World Champion Fabricio_Andrade avatar 500x345

Fabricio Andrade

Brazil Evolve MMA / Tiger Muay Thai
1 John_Lineker avatar 500x345 4

John Lineker

Brazil American Top Team
2 Stephen_Loman avatar 500x345 1

Stephen Loman

Philippines
3 Kwon_Won_Il avatar 500x345 2

Kwon Won Il

South Korea Extreme Combat / P-Boy MMA
4 Artem_Belakh avatar 500x345 2

Artem Belakh

Russia 10th Planet Krasnodar / Tiger Muay Thai
5 Enkh Orgil Avatar 500x345

Enkh-Orgil Baatarkhuu

Mongolia Team Tungaa

Bantamweight Kickboxing

Rank Name Country Team
World Champion Jonathan_Haggerty avatar 500x345

Jonathan Haggerty

United Kingdom Keddles Gym / Knowlesy Academy / Team Underground
1 Wei Rui Avatar 500x345

Wei Rui

China
2 Hiroki_Akimoto avatar 500x345 2

Hiroki Akimoto

Japan Evolve MMA
3 NR Petchtanong avatar 500 345

Petchtanong Petchfergus

Thailand Superbon Training Camp
4 1 Alaverdi_Ramazanov Avatar 500x345

Alaverdi Ramazanov

Russia Team Mehdi Zatout
5 1 Nong O_Gaiyanghadao avatar 500x345 2

Nong-O Hama

Thailand Evolve MMA

Bantamweight Muay Thai

Rank Name Country Team
World Champion Jonathan_Haggerty avatar 500x345

Jonathan Haggerty

United Kingdom Keddles Gym / Knowlesy Academy / Team Underground
1 Nico Carrillo Avatar 500x345

Nico Carrillo

Scotland Deachkalek Muay Thai Academy
2 Nong O_Gaiyanghadao avatar 500x345 2

Nong-O Hama

Thailand Evolve MMA
3 Felipe_Lobo avatar 500x345 1

Felipe Lobo

Brazil Revolution Muay Thai Phuket
4 Saemapetch_Fairtex avatar 500x345 2

Saemapetch Fairtex

Thailand Fairtex Training Center
5 Liam_Harrison Avatar 500xx345

Liam Harrison

United Kingdom Bad Company

Featherweight MMA

Rank Name Country Team
World Champion Tang_Kai avatar 500x345

Tang Kai

China Sunkin International Fight Club
1 Thanh_Le Avatar 500x345 3

Thanh Le

United States / Vietnam 50/50 / MidCity MMA
2 Garry Tonon Avatar 500x345

Garry Tonon

United States Evolve MMA / Team Renzo Gracie
3 Ilya_Freymanov avatar 500x345 1

Ilya Freymanov

Russia Kuznya Fight Club
4 Martin_Nguyen avatar 500x3451

Martin Nguyen

Australia / Vietnam Hard Knocks 365
5 Shamil_Gasanov avatar 500x345 1

Shamil Gasanov

Russia Peresvet Fight Team / Tiger Muay Thai

Featherweight Kickboxing

Rank Name Country Team
World Champion Chingiz_Allazov avatar 500x345 1

Chingiz Allazov

Azerbaijan / Belarus Gridin Gym
Interim Champion Superbon avatar 500x345

Superbon

Thailand Superbon Training Camp
1
generic_male avatar
Vacant
2 Marat_Grigorian avatar 500x345 2

Marat Grigorian

Armenia Hemmers Gym
3 Sittichai_Sitsongpeenong avatar 500x345 2

Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong

Thailand Sitsongpeenong Muay Thai Camp
4 Tawanchai avatar 500x345

Tawanchai PK Saenchai

Thailand PK Saenchai Muaythaigym
5 Giorgio_Petrosyan avatar gp_champion 500x345

Giorgio Petrosyan

Italy Team Multi Fight Petrosyan

Featherweight Muay Thai

Rank Name Country Team
World Champion Tawanchai avatar 500x345

Tawanchai PK Saenchai

Thailand PK Saenchai Muaythaigym
1 Superbon avatar 500x345

Superbon

Thailand Superbon Training Camp
2 1 Jo_Nattawut avatar 500x345

Jo Nattawut

Thailand Thai Top Team
3 1 Sittichai_Sitsongpeenong avatar 500x345 2

Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong

Thailand Sitsongpeenong Muay Thai Camp
4 NR Bampara_Kouyate avatar 500x345

Bampara Kouyate

France Team Mehdi Zatout
5 Luke_Lessei avatar 500x345

Luke Lessei

United States Dubuque Martial Arts Group

Women's Atomweight MMA

Rank Name Country Team
World Champion Stamp_Fairtex avatar 500x345

Stamp Fairtex

Thailand Fairtex Training Center
1 Seo_Hee_Ham avatar 500x345 1

Ham Seo Hee

South Korea Team Mad
2 Denice Zamboanga Avatar 500x345

Denice Zamboanga

Philippines
3 Chihiro_Sawada avatar 500x345

Chihiro Sawada

Japan AACC
4 Alyona_Rassohyna avatar 500x345 1

Alyona Rassohyna

Ukraine Yarost Gym
5 Tiffany_Teo avatar 500x345 1

Tiffany Teo

Singapore Matrix MMA

ONE Championship’s official athlete rankings are determined by an independent panel of sports media members and industry experts following each event. The panel ranks the athletes on criteria including wins and losses, their most recent performances, and quality of competition.

The panel includes Nicolas Atkin from South China Morning Post, Stewart Fulton from MMA In Japan, Manabu Takashima from MMAPLANET, Tom Taylor from BJPenn.com, Alan Dawson from Insider, James Goyder from AsianMMA.com, JM Siasat from GMA Network, Nissi Icasiano from International Business Times, Leon Jennings from Asian Persuasion MMA, Ian Shutts from Lowkick MMA, Sazali Abdul Aziz from The Straits Times, Dan Kuhl from Combat Press, Wanlop Sawasdee from MGR Online, Worapath Arunpakdee from Thairath TV, and Poptorn Roongsamai from Champ Magazine. Rounding out the panel are former athletes Rich Franklin, Adam Kayoom, and Ann Osman.

 

 

Rankings as of Jul 15, 2024