News

How To Watch ONE: LEGENDARY QUEST — Stamp Vs. Juniku

Jun 13, 2019

ONE Championship is ready to kick off the summer in style.

The world’s largest martial arts organization returns to the Baoshan Arena in Shanghai, China with its next blockbuster, ONE: LEGENDARY QUEST, on Saturday, 15 June.

In the headline attraction, two-sport World Champion Stamp Fairtex will defend the ONE Atomweight Muay Thai World Title for the first time. She will share the ring with Australian challenger Alma Juniku.

Also, the co-main event features the grand premiere of Japanese-Korean legend Yoshihiro “Sexy Yama” Akiyama. He will make his promotional debut against Malaysian star Agilan “Alligator” Thani in a mixed martial arts welterweight showdown.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jdVc-hH8lzo

There are multiple ways fans all across the globe can watch ONE: LEGENDARY QUEST.

As always, the preliminary card can be viewed on ONE’s official Facebook and Twitter pages, as well as the ONE Super App. But for a more detailed breakdown, check below.

For Those Living In China

The preliminary card begins on Great Sports and Tencent at 4:45pm China Standard Time (CST). At 7:00pm CST, the main card will start. It can also be viewed on Great Sports and Tencent.

Finally, for those living in Shanghai, you can purchase tickets and attend the event live at the Baoshan Arena.

For Those Living In The United States

The main card will air on B/R Live at 7:00am EST/4:00am PST. To check out the preliminary card, head over to ONE’s official Facebook and Twitter pages at 4:45am EST/1:45am PST.

Also, there will be a special airing of ONE: LEGENDARY QUEST on TNT. Watch it on Sunday, 16 June at 2:00am EST (fans on the west coast can watch on 15 June at 11:00pm PST).

For Those Living In Japan

The preliminary card gets underway on Abema TV at 5:45pm Japan Standard Time (JST). The main card will follow.

For Those Living In India

The preliminary card airs live at 2:15pm India Standard Time (IST) on Hotstar and Star Sports Select 2. As soon as the prelims are over, the main card will follow on those networks.

For Those Living In Indonesia

Watch the action live on MAXSTREAM beginning with the prelims at 3:45pm Western Indonesian Time (WIB). The main card will follow. Also, it will air on SCTV at 11:30pm WIB.

For Those Living In Malaysia

The main card starts on TV1 at 7:00pm Malaysia Time (MYT) and on Astro Arena at 8:00pm MYT. To catch the prelims, tune in to ONE’s Facebook and Twitter at 4:45pm MYT.

For Those Living In Myanmar

The preliminary card begins on Skynet Sports 3 and MNTV at 3:15pm Myanmar Time (MMT). The main card will follow on those two networks.

For Those Living In The Philippines

To check out the prelims and main event, head over to ONE’s Facebook and Twitter at 4:45pm Philippine Standard Time (PHT).

Additionally, ABS-CBN S+A will show the main and co-main event bouts live at 11:00pm PHT.

For Those Living In Singapore

The main card starts on Toggle at 7:00pm Singapore Standard Time (SGT). Catch the prelims on ONE’s Facebook and Twitter at 4:45pm SGT. Also, catch an airing on Channel 5 later in the night at 11:30pm SGT.

Last, But Certainly Not Least

ONE: LEGENDARY QUEST can be streamed live in its entirety on ONE’s YouTube channel and the ONE Super App (some regions excluded).

Main Card

Stamp Fairtex Vs. Alma Juniku (ONE Atomweight Muay Thai World Title)

Yoshihiro Akiyama Vs. Agilan Thani (mixed martial arts — welterweight)

Zhang Chenglong Vs. Tyler Hardcastle (ONE Super Series kickboxing — bantamweight)

Han Zi Hao Vs. Andrew Miller (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — bantamweight)

Koyomi Matsushima Vs. Kwon Won Il (mixed martial arts — featherweight)

Tarik Khbabez Vs. Anderson Silva (ONE Super Series kickboxing — light heavyweight)

Reinier De Ridder Vs. Gilberto Galvao (mixed martial arts — middleweight)

Rodlek PK.Saenchaimuaythaigym Vs. Liam Harrison (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — bantamweight)

Preliminary Card

Chen Lei Vs. Anthony Engelen (mixed martial arts — catch weight of 67.5 kilograms)

Fan Rong Vs. Sherif Mohamed (mixed martial arts — middleweight)

Niu Kang Kang Vs. Eric Kelly (mixed martial arts — featherweight)

Yoon Chang Min Vs. Trestle Tan (mixed martial arts — lightweight)

Itsuki Hirata Vs. Angelie Sabanal (mixed martial arts — women’s atomweight)

Victorio Senduk Vs. Phoe Thaw (mixed martial arts — featherweight)