Event

Legendary Quest

Atomweight Muay Thai World Championship

Stamp vs. Juniku

Jun 15, 2019 4:45PM
Baoshan Arena, Shanghai

Synopsis

The world’s best martial artists will converge on Shanghai once again on 15 June for ONE: LEGENDARY QUEST!

Don’t miss this chance to see legendary World Champions, international martial arts superstars, and China’s most exciting talents in action, as they battle for supremacy across Muay Thai, kickboxing, and mixed martial arts.

In the main event, two of the best female strikers on the planet collide, as historic two-sport ONE World Champion Stamp Fairtex defends her ONE Atomweight Muay Thai World Title against WBC Muay Thai World Champion Alma Juniku.

The rest of the stacked card features the likes of Japanese mixed martial arts legend Yoshihiro Akiyama, who makes his highly-anticipated ONE debut against Malaysian contender Agilan Thani, so get ready for a spectacular show.

Broadcast to 2.6 billion potential viewers across 140 countries, this is a blockbuster event not to be missed, so mark your calendars, buy your tickets, and download the ONE Super App now!

Bout Card

Main Card: 7PM

Atomweight Muay Thai World Championship
Stamp
Fairtex
Thailand
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R5)
vs
Alma
Juniku
Australia
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Welterweight
Yoshihiro
Akiyama
Japan / South Korea
LOSS
vs
Agilan
Thani
Malaysia
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
Bantamweight Kickboxing
Zhang
Chenglong
China
WIN
Knockout (R1)
vs
Tyler
Hardcastle
Australia
LOSS
Bantamweight Muay Thai
Han
Zi Hao
China
WIN
Knockout (R2)
vs
Andrew
Miller
Scotland
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Featherweight
Koyomi
Matsushima
Japan
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
Kwon
Won Il
South Korea
LOSS
Light Heavyweight Kickboxing
Tarik
Khbabez
Morocco
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
Anderson
Silva
Brazil
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Middleweight
Reinier
De Ridder
Netherlands
WIN
TKO (R2)
vs
Gilberto
Galvao
Brazil
LOSS
Bantamweight Muay Thai
Rodlek
PK.Saenchaimuaythaigym
Thailand
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
Liam
Harrison
United Kingdom
LOSS

Prelims: 4:45PM

Mixed Martial Arts - Catch Weight of 67.5KG
Chen
Lei
China
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
Anthony
Engelen
Indonesia
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Middleweight
Fan
Rong
China
WIN
TKO (R2)
vs
Sherif
Mohamed
Egypt
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Featherweight
Niu
Kang Kang
China
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
Eric
Kelly
Philippines
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Lightweight
Yoon
Chang Min
South Korea
WIN
TKO (R1)
vs
Trestle
Tan
Philippines
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Atomweight
Itsuki
Hirata
Japan
WIN
Submission (R1)
vs
Angelie
Sabanal
Philippines
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Featherweight
Victorio
Senduk
Indonesia
LOSS
vs
Phoe Thaw
Myanmar
WIN
Knockout (R1)