Event

Dreams Of Gold

Flyweight Kickboxing World Championship

Petchdam vs. Ennahachi

Aug 16, 2019 5:30PM
Impact Arena, Bangkok

Synopsis

The world’s most exciting martial arts action returns to Bangkok on 16 August with ONE: DREAMS OF GOLD!

An explosive bout headlines the blockbuster event, with ONE Flyweight Kickboxing World Champion Petchdam Petchyindee Academy defending his belt against six-time Kickboxing World Champion Ilias Ennahachi. The stakes could not be higher with two of the best young strikers on the planet colliding for gold, so get ready for a thrilling contest.

The finalists of the historic US$1 million ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix will also be decided, with multiple-time World Champions meeting in battle.  The legendary Giorgio Petrosyan takes on Jo Nattawut, while Samy Sana faces Dzhabar Askerov in the tournament semi-finals.

Plus, the queen of ONE Super Series begins her quest to become a three-sport World Champion, as ONE Atomweight Kickboxing & Muay Thai World Champion, Stamp Fairtex, goes up against undefeated Indian superstar Asha Roka in a massive mixed martial arts bout.

With the rest of the card featuring the very best martial artists in the world, fans are in for a sensational night, so mark your calendars, buy your tickets, and download the ONE Super App now!

Bout Card

Main Card: 8:30PM

Flyweight Kickboxing World Championship
vs
Ilias
Ennahachi
Netherlands
WIN
Knockout (R3)
Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Semi-Final
Smokin' Jo
Nattawut
Thailand
LOSS
vs
Giorgio
Petrosyan
Italy
WIN
Knockout (R1)
Mixed Martial Arts - Atomweight
Stamp
Fairtex
Thailand
WIN
Submission (R3)
vs
Asha
Roka
India
LOSS
Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Semi-Final
Samy
Sana
France
WIN
Majority Decision (R3)
vs
Dzhabar
Askerov
Russia / Australia
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Strawweight
Alex
Silva
Brazil
WIN
Submission (R2)
vs
Stefer
Rahardian
Indonesia
LOSS
Super Series Muay Thai - Bantamweight
Muangthai
PK.Saenchaimuaythaigym
Thailand
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
Kenta
Yamada
Japan
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Featherweight
Thanh
Le
Vietnam / United States
WIN
Knockout (R1)
vs
Kotetsu
Boku
Japan
LOSS

Prelims: 8:30PM

Super Series Muay Thai - Flyweight
Savvas
Michael
Cyprus
LOSS
vs
Lerdsila
Phuket Top Team
Thailand
WIN
TKO (R2)
Mixed Martial Arts - Bantamweight
Yusup
Saadulaev
Russia
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
Dae Hwan
Kim
South Korea
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Flyweight
Chan
Rothana
Cambodia
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
Super Series Muay Thai - Catch Weight of 72.0KG
Bangpleenoi
Petchyindee Academy
Thailand
WIN
Majority Decision (R3)
vs
Liam
Nolan
United Kingdom
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Strawweight
Ryuto
Sawada
Japan
WIN
Submission (R1)
vs
Aziz
Calim
Indonesia / Philippines
LOSS
Super Series Muay Thai - Bantamweight
Alaverdi
Ramazanov
Russia
WIN
TKO (R1)
vs
Ognjen
Topic
Serbia / United States
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Bantamweight
Zhao
Zhi Kang
China
WIN
Submission (R2)
vs
Paul
Lumihi
Indonesia
LOSS