How To Watch ONE: ROOTS OF HONOR – Nguyen VS Jadambaa

Martin Nguyen Narantungalag Jadambaa TE5_7797

ONE Championship will return to the Mall Of Asia Arena for the second time this year on Friday, 12 April.

The world’s largest martial arts organization brings ONE: ROOTS OF HONOR to Manila, Philippines, and the blockbuster event will be topped by a pair of World Title bouts.

ONE Featherweight World Champion Martin “The Situ-Asian” Nguyen defends his belt against former titleholder Narantungalag “Tungaa” Jadambaa in the main event.

In the co-main event of the night, ONE Strawweight World Champion Yosuke “The Ninja” Saruta defends his crown against Joshua “The Passion” Pacio in a rematch of their January clash.

What are the keys to victory for Martin Nguyen and Jadambaa in this epic featherweight clash?

What are the keys to victory for Martin "The Situ-Asian" Nguyen and Jadambaa in this epic featherweight clash? Manila | 12 April | 6:00PM | Watch on the ONE Super App: http://bit.ly/ONESuperApp | TV: Check local listings for global broadcast | Tickets: http://bit.ly/onehonor19

Posted by ONE Championship on Wednesday, April 3, 2019

There are multiple different ways you can watch this 15-bout spectacle.

The preliminary card begins at 6:00pm Philippine Standard Time (PST), and it can be viewed on ONE’s official Facebook and Twitter pages. The prelims will also air on the ONE Super App.

At 8:30pm PST, the main card will commence. It can be viewed on the ONE Super App, as well as through the organization’s many broadcast partners around the world (check your local listings).

For those living in the United States,  you can watch the main card on B/R Live at 8:30am EST/5:30am PST. To see the prelims, log onto B/R Live at 6:00am EST/3:00am PST. There will also be a special airing on TNT at 2:00am EST on Saturday, 13 April.

Fans in India can watch the main card at 6:00pm India Standard Time (IST) on both Star Sports Select 2 and Hotstar. The prelims will begin at 3:30pm IST.

ONE: ROOTS OF HONOR can also be streamed live in its entirety on ONE’s YouTube channel and the ONE Super App (some regions excluded).

The finest martial artists from the 🇵🇭 return home to defend the pride of a nation on 12 April!

The finest martial artists from the 🇵🇭 return home to defend the pride of a nation on 12 April!Manila | 12 April | 6:00PM | Watch on the ONE Super App: http://bit.ly/ONESuperApp | TV: Check local listings for global broadcast | Tickets: http://bit.ly/onehonor19

Posted by ONE Championship on Saturday, April 6, 2019

Main Card

(c) Martin Nguyen VS Narantungalag Jadambaa (ONE Featherweight World Title)

(c) Yosuke Saruta VS Joshua Pacio (ONE Strawweight World Championship)

Tatsumitsu Wada VS Gustavo Balart (ONE Flyweight World Grand Prix quarter-final)

Leandro Issa VS Fu Chang Xin (mixed martial arts – 68-kilogram catch weight)

Ibrahim El Bouni VS Andrei Stoica (ONE Super Series kickboxing – light heavyweight)

Luis Santos VS James Nakashima (mixed martial arts – welterweight)

Edward Kelly VS Sung Jong Lee (mixed martial arts – featherweight)

Andre Meunier VS Anderson Silva (ONE Super Series kickboxing – heavyweight)

Preliminary Card

Eric Kelly VS Kwon Won Il (mixed martial arts – welterweight)

Saemapetch Fairtex VS Ognjen Topic (ONE Super Series Muay Thai – bantamweight)

Ahmad Qais Jasoor VS Xie Bin (mixed martial arts – bantamweight)

Niko Soe VS Eko Roni Saputra (mixed martial arts – flyweight)

Lerdsila Phuket Top Team VS Kohei Kodera (ONE Super Series Muay Thai – flyweight)

Bi Nguyen VS Dwi Ani Retno Wulan (mixed martial arts – women’s atomweight)

Ramon Gonzales VS Akihiro Fujisawa (mixed martial arts – flyweight)

More in News

Jonathan Di Bella Danial Williams ONE Fight Night 15 73
Nakrob Fairtex Tagir Khalilov ONE Friday Fights 67 40
Danielle Kelly Jessa Khan ONE Fight Night 14 2
Tagir Khalilov Yodlekpet Or Atchariya ONE Friday Fights 41 22
Nakrob Fairtex Muangthai PK Saenchai ONE Friday Fights 15
Tye Ruotolo Izaak Michell ONE Fight Night 21 64
Tagir Khalilov Yodlekpet Or Atchariya ONE Friday Fights 41 26
Reinier de Ridder Anatoly Malykhin ONE 166 9
Johan Ghazali Nguyen Tran Duy Nhat ONE 167 65
Nakrob Fairtex Muangthai PK Saenchai ONE Friday Fights 10
Mikey Musumeci Gabriel Sousa ONE 167 14
Kade Ruotolo Blake Cooper ONE 167 69