Event

Masters Of Destiny

Featherweight Kickboxing

Petrosyan vs. Petchmorakot

Jul 12, 2019 6PM
Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur

Synopsis

The greatest rematch in kickboxing history headlines ONE Championship’s epic return to Malaysia at ONE: MASTERS OF DESTINY!

In the main event, three-time Muay Thai World Champion Petchmorakot Petchyindee Academy faces legendary five-time kickboxing World Champion Giorgio Petrosyan once again in a ONE Featherweight World Grand Prix quarter-final. With their first encounter ending in controversial circumstances, both men will be looking to put on a show and leave no doubt in pursuit of the USD$1,000,000 grand prize.

Plus, two of the biggest names in women’s martial arts square off, as ONE Atomweight World Champion Angela Lee takes on eight-time BJJ World Champion Michelle Nicolini in a massive strawweight bout. They will be joined on a stacked card by martial arts heroes from Malaysia and around the world, so don’t miss this chance to seem showcase their spectacular skills.

Mark your calendars, buy your tickets, and download the ONE Super App now!

Bout Card

Main Card 8:30PM

Featherweight Kickboxing
  • Giorgio
  • Petrosyan
Italy
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
Strawweight
  • Angela
  • Lee
Singapore
LOSS
vs
  • Michelle
  • Nicolini
Brazil
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
Lightweight
  • Ev
  • Ting
Malaysia / New Zealand
WIN
Submission (R2)
vs
  • Daichi
  • Abe
Japan
LOSS
Flyweight
  • Abro
  • Fernandes
Indonesia / Timor-Leste
LOSS
vs
  • Gurdarshan
  • Mangat
India / Canada
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
Atomweight
  • Jihin
  • Radzuan
Malaysia
WIN
Submission (R1)
vs
  • Jomary
  • Torres
Philippines
LOSS
Bantamweight
  • Troy
  • Worthen
United States
WIN
TKO (R2)
vs
  • Chen
  • Rui
China
LOSS
Flyweight Kickboxing
  • Hiroki
  • Akimoto
Japan
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
  • Kenny
  • Tse
Australia
LOSS

Prelim

Atomweight Kickboxing
  • Chuang
  • Kai Ting
Taipei, China
LOSS
vs
  • Janet
  • Todd
United States
WIN
Majority Decision (R3)
Lightweight
  • Dae Sung
  • Park
South Korea
WIN
TKO (R2)
vs
  • Kimihiro
  • Eto
Japan
LOSS
Flyweight
  • Aleksi
  • Toivonen
Finland
WIN
Submission (R1)
vs
Bantamweight Muay Thai
  • Saiful
  • Merican
Malaysia
LOSS
vs
  • Mohammed
  • Bin Mahmoud
Malaysia
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
Strawweight
  • Adrian
  • Mattheis
Indonesia
WIN
TKO (R2)
vs
  • Li
  • Zhe
China
LOSS
Atomweight
  • Bozhena
  • Antoniyar
Myanmar [Burma]
WIN
Split Decision (R3)
vs
  • Bi
  • Nguyen
United States
LOSS
Featherweight Muay Thai
  • George
  • Mann
Scotland
LOSS
vs
  • Sorgraw
  • Petchyindee Academy
Thailand
WIN
Split Decision (R3)
Flyweight Kickboxing
  • Josh
  • Tonna
Australia
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs