For Honor

Flyweight Muay Thai World Championship

Sam-A vs Haggerty

03 May 2019 (Fri) , 6PM
Istora Senayan, Jakarta

Synopsis

Jakarta is in for another night of world-class martial arts action when ONE Championship returns to the Istora Senayan with ONE: FOR HONOR!

Headlining the blockbuster event is an epic clash between two incredible Muay Thai World Champions, with veteran Thai legend Sam-A Gaiyanghadao defending his ONE Flyweight Muay Thai World Title against surging phenom Jonathan Haggerty, one of the finest young warriors from the UK.

And as always, the world’s best martial artists will be putting their elite skills to the test. Making his ONE Championship debut is Japanese martial arts icon Yushin Okami, who is joined on the card by superstars the likes of former ONE Featherweight World Champion Marat Gafurov, Muay Thai World Champion Yodpanomrung Jitmuangnon, and Indonesian superstar Priscilla Hertati Lumban Gaol.

Don’t miss this chance to see them showcase their spectacular skills, so mark your calendars, buy your tickets, and download the ONE Super App now!

Fight Card

Main Card: 8:30PM

Flyweight Muay Thai World Championship
Sam-A
Gaiyanghadao
Thailand
LOSS
vs
Jonathan
Haggerty
United Kingdom
WIN
Decision/Unanimous (R5)
Welterweight
Yushin
Okami
Japan
LOSS
vs
Kiamrian
Abbasov
Kyrgyzstan
WIN
KO/TKO (R2)
Catch Weight (71.4KG)
Tetsuya
Yamada
Japan
LOSS
vs
Marat
Gafurov
Russia
WIN
Decision/Unanimous (R3)
Super Series Muay Thai - Bantamweight
Yodpanomrung
Jitmuangnon
Thailand
WIN
KO/TKO (R3)
vs
Tyler
Hardcastle
Australia
LOSS
Atomweight
Priscilla Hertati
Lumban Gaol
Indonesia
WIN
Decision/Unanimous (R3)
vs
Nou
Srey Pov
Cambodia
LOSS
Featherweight
Thanh
Le
Vietnam / United States
WIN
KO/TKO (R2)
vs
Yusup
Saadulaev
Russia
LOSS
Bantamweight
Dae Hwan
Kim
South Korea
WIN
KO/TKO (R1)
vs
Ayideng
Jumayi
China
LOSS

Prelims: 6PM

Featherweight
Ryogo
Takahashi
Japan
WIN
KO/TKO (R1)
vs
Keanu
Subba
Malaysia
LOSS
Bantamweight
Paul
Lumihi
Indonesia
LOSS
vs
Sunoto
Indonesia
WIN
Decision/Unanimous (R3)
Super Series Muay Thai - Bantamweight
Kenta
Yamada
Japan
WIN
Decision/Split (R3)
vs
Deividas
Danyla
Lithuania
LOSS
Flyweight
Rudy
Agustian
Indonesia
LOSS
vs
Chan
Rothana
Cambodia
WIN
KO/TKO (R2)
Super Series Muay Thai - Bantamweight
Andrew
Miller
Scotland
WIN
Decision/Unanimous (R3)
vs
Strawweight
Adrian
Mattheis
Indonesia
WIN
Submission (R1)
vs
Strawweight
Guntur
Indonesia
LOSS
vs
Angelo
Bimoadji
Indonesia
WIN
Submission (R1)