ONE: DREAMS OF GOLD – Full Results And Highlights For Petchdam Vs. Ennahachi

Dreams Of Gold Bangkok open workout Bangpleenoi Petchdam Petchyindee Academy Muangthai PK.Saenchaimuaythaigym Lerdsila Puket Top Team Stamp Fairtex Jo Nattawut TE5_1473

ONE Championship returns to Bangkok, Thailand for the last time in 2019.

The world’s largest martial arts organization brings ONE: DREAMS OF GOLD to the Impact Arena, and the 14-bout spectacle is loaded with explosive Muay Thai, kickboxing, and mixed martial arts contests.

In the main event, ONE Flyweight Kickboxing World Champion Petchdam “The Baby Shark” Petchyindee Academy defends his gold against Ilias Ennahachi.

The card also features the ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix semifinals, two-sport ONE World Champion Stamp Fairtex’s return to mixed martial arts competition, and more.

For up-to-the-minute results and highlights, check below.

Main Card


Flyweight Kickboxing World Championship
Ilias Ennahachi defeats Petchdam “The Baby Shark” Petchyindee via knockout at 0:59 of round three
Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Semi-Final
Giorgio “The Doctor” Petrosyan defeats “Smokin” Jo Nattawut via knockout at 2:50 of round one
Atomweight MMA
Stamp Fairtex defeats Asha “Knockout Queen” Roka via submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:29 of round three
Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Semi-Final
Samy “AK47” Sana defeats “Genghis Khan” Dzhabar Askerov via majority decision
Strawweight MMA
Alex “Little Rock” Silva defeats Stefer “The Lion” Rahardian via submission (Armbar) at 4:55 of round two
Bantamweight Muay Thai
“Elbow Zombie” Muangthai PK Saenchai defeats Kenta Yamada via unanimous decision
Featherweight MMA
Thanh Le defeats Kotetsu “No Face” Boku via knockout at 1:28 of round one

Prelim


Flyweight Muay Thai
Lerdsila Phuket Top Team defeats Savvas Michael “The Baby Face Killer” via TKO at 0:29 of round two
Bantamweight MMA
Yusup “Maestro” Saadulaev defeats “Ottogi” Dae Hwan Kim via unanimous decision
Flyweight MMA
Chan Rothana defeats Gustavo “El Gladiador” Balart via unanimous decision
Catchweight (158.73 LBS) Muay Thai
Bangpleenoi defeats “Lethal” Liam Nolan via majority decision
Strawweight MMA
Ryuto “Dragon Boy” Sawada defeats Aziz “The Krauser” Calim via submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:09 of round one
Bantamweight Muay Thai
Alaverdi “Babyface Killer” Ramazanov defeats Ognjen Topic via TKO at 2:25 of round one
Bantamweight MMA
Zhao Zhi Kang defeats Paul “The Great King” Lumihi via submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:08 of round two

More in Live Results

Regian Eersel vs. Alexis Nicolas ONE Fight Night 21 Faceoffs
Superbon vs. Marat Grigorian II faceoffs ONE Friday Fights 58
Panrit and Alexey Balyko
Ferrari Fairtex and Mavlud Tupiev ONE Friday Fights 56
Avatar PK Saenchai vs. Kiamran Nabati ONE Friday Fights 55 Faceoffs
Janet Todd and Phetjeeja and ONE Fight Night 20 Faceoffs
Aslamjon Ortikov Watcharaphon Singha Mawynn
Reinier de Ridder Anatoly Malykhin ONE 166 7
Petsukumvit faces off with Kongsuk
Jonathan Haggerty vs. Felipe Lobo ONE Fight Night 19 Faceoffs
Muay Thai fighters Kulabdam Julio Lobo
Rambolek faces off with Soner Sen ahead of ONE Friday Fights 51