Event

Warrior’s Code

Featherweight Muay Thai World Championship

Petchmorakot vs. Pongsiri

Feb 7, 2020 6PM
Istora Senayan, Jakarta

Synopsis

Don’t miss your chance to witness the most exciting martial arts action this year, as ONE: WARRIOR’S CODE takes over the Istora Senayan in Jakarta, Indonesia on Friday, 7 February.

Witness the coronation of the first ONE Featherweight Muay Thai World Champion, as Petchmorakot Petchyindee Academy challenges Pongsiri PK.Saenchaimuaythaigym for the inaugural crown in the main event.

Also, in the co-main event, Leandro “Wolf” Ataides squares off against Reinier “The Dutch Knight” De Ridder for the right to challenge two-sport ONE World Champion Aung La “The Burmese Python” N Sang for the ONE Middleweight World Title.

These two epic clashes headline a card that also features a collection of international martial arts superstars including former ONE Featherweight World Champion Marat “Cobra” Gafurov, undefeated lightweight contender Iuri Lapicus, and rising Japanese star Itsuki Hirata.

Completing this unforgettable experience is an assortment of Indonesian athletes who plan to leave their marks. Among them is multiple-time national wrestling champion Eko Roni Saputra, who makes his return against Cambodia’s Khon Sichan

There are several other local heroes competing on the show including “The Terminator” Sunoto, Abro Fernandes, Eko Priandono, Egi Rozten, Demi Yulianto, Antonis Muyak, and the man known as Fajar.

All this excitement and more awaits at ONE: WARRIOR’S CODE on 7 February. Join us for this extravaganza and create a lifetime of memories with us.

Bout Card

Main Card 8:30PM

Featherweight Muay Thai World Championship
  • Petchmorakot
  • Petchyindee Academy
Thailand
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R5)
vs
Middleweight
  • Leandro
  • Ataides
Brazil
LOSS
vs
  • Reinier
  • De Ridder
Netherlands
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
Lightweight
  • Iuri
  • Lapicus
Moldova
WIN
Submission (R1)
vs
  • Marat
  • Gafurov
Russia
LOSS
Flyweight
  • Eko Roni
  • Saputra
Indonesia
WIN
Submission (R1)
vs
  • Khon
  • Sichan
Cambodia
LOSS
Featherweight
  • Kim
  • Jae Woong
South Korea
LOSS
vs
  • Koyomi
  • Matsushima
Japan
WIN
TKO (R3)

Lead Card 6PM

Catch Weight (53.4 KG)
  • Nyrene
  • Crowley
New Zealand
LOSS
vs
  • Itsuki
  • Hirata
Japan
WIN
TKO (R3)
Catchweight (68.0 KG)
  • Sunoto
Indonesia
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
  • Nurul
  • Fikri
Indonesia
LOSS
Flyweight
  • Abro
  • Fernandes
Indonesia / Timor-Leste
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
  • Eko
  • Priandono
Indonesia
LOSS
Flyweight Muay Thai
vs
  • Taiki
  • Naito
Japan
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
Strawweight Muay Thai
  • Andy
  • Howson
United Kingdom
LOSS
vs
  • Josh
  • Tonna
Australia
WIN
Knockout (R2)
Flyweight
  • Egi
  • Rozten
Indonesia
LOSS
vs
  • Fajar
Indonesia
WIN
TKO (R1)