News

How To Watch ONE: DAWN OF VALOR – Kadestam Vs. Abbasov

Oct 21, 2019

ONE Championship is gearing up for its final Indonesian show of 2019.

The world’s largest martial arts organization will hold ONE: DAWN OF VALOR at the Istora Senayan in Jakarta, Indonesia on Friday, 25 October.

In the headline attraction, ONE Welterweight World Champion Zebaztian “The Bandit” Kadestam will defend the gold against top contender Kiamrian “Brazen” Abbasov.

Also, in the co-main event, inaugural titleholder Regian “The Immortal” Eersel will make the first defense of the ONE Lightweight Kickboxing World Championship.

He puts the belt on the line against his countryman, Nieky “The Natural” Holzken, in a rematch from their initial encounter five months ago.

There are multiple ways fans all across the globe can watch ONE: DAWN OF VALOR live.

As always, the preliminary card can be viewed on ONE’s official Facebook, Twitter, and YouTube accounts, as well as the ONE Super App.

For a more detailed breakdown, check below to see how you can watch the event live in your country.

United States

The preliminary card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 6:30am Eastern Standard Time (EST)/ 3:00am Pacific Standard Time (PST).

Switch to B/R Live for the main card at 9:30am EST/6:30am PST.

Japan

The preliminary card begins on Abema TV at 7:30pm Japan Standard Time (JST).

Remain on Abema TV for the main card, which kicks off at 10:30pm JST.

India

The preliminary card starts at 4:00pm India Standard Time (IST) on Hotstar and Star Sports Select 2.

Stay on Hotstar and Star Sports Select 2 for the main card, which begins at 7:00pm IST.

Indonesia

The preliminary card begins on Vidio.com and MAXStream at 5:30pm Western Indonesia Time (WIB).

Remain on Vidio.com or MAXStream for the main card, which kicks off at 8:30pm WIB.

A special replay of the entire show will air on SCTV at 11:00pm WIB on Saturday, 26 October.

You can also purchase a ticket here and watch ONE: DAWN OF VALOR live inside the Istora Senayan.

Malaysia

The preliminary card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 6:30pm Malaysia Time (MYT).

Tune-in to Astro Super Sports 2 or RTM TV2 for the main card, which kicks off at 9:30pm MYT.

A special replay of ONE: DAWN OF VALOR will air later in the evening at 11:30pm MYT on Astro Arena.

Myanmar

The preliminary card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 5:00pm Myanmar Time (MMT).

At 8:00pm MMT, head to Skynet Sports 3 or MNTV for the main card.

The Philippines

The main card starts on ABS-CBN S+A at 9:30pm Philippine Standard Time (PHT).

Before that, watch the prelims on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, or the ONE Super App at 6:30pm PHT.

Singapore

The preliminary card starts on Facebook, Twitter YouTube, or the ONE Super App at 6:30pm Singapore Standard Time (SGT).

Tune-in to Toggle for the main card at 9:30pm SGT.

Also, Channel 5 will cut-in to the live broadcast at 10:00pm SGT.

Thailand

The preliminary card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, the ONE Super App, and AIS PLAY at 5:30pm Indochina Time (ICT).

Stay on those mediums for the main card.

Also, Thairath will cut-in to the live broadcast at 10:30pm ICT.

Vietnam

The preliminary card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 5:30pm ICT.

To watch the main card, tune-in to HTV The Thao at 8:30pm ICT.

Last, But Certainly Not Least

ONE: DAWN OF VALOR can be streamed live in its entirety on ONE’s YouTube channel and the ONE Super App (some regions excluded).

Main Card

Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Kiamrian Abbasov (ONE Welterweight World Championship)

Regian Eersel vs. Nieky Holzken (ONE Lightweight Kickboxing World Championship)

Priscilla Hertati Lumban Gaol vs. Bozhena Antoniyar (mixed martial arts — women’s atomweight)

Federico Roma vs. Wang Junguang (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — catch weight of 59 kilograms)

John Lineker vs. Muin Gafurov (mixed martial arts — bantamweight)

Mark Fairtex Abelardo vs. Ayideng Jumayi (mixed martial arts — bantamweight)

Eko Roni Saputra vs. Kaji Ebin (mixed martial arts — flyweight)

Preliminary Card

Adrian Mattheis vs. Stefer Rahardian (mixed martial arts — catch weight of 57 kilograms)

Pieter Buist vs. Antonio Caruso (mixed martial arts — lightweight)

Rudy Agustian vs. Abro Fernandes (mixed martial arts — flyweight)

Johnny Nunez vs. Kazuki Tokudome (mixed martial arts — lightweight)

Egi Rozten vs. Elipitua Siregar (mixed martial arts — strawweight)

Alexi Serepisos vs. Taiki Naito (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — strawweight)

Adi Paryanto vs. Angelo Bimoadji (mixed martial arts — strawweight)