ONE: MASTERS OF DESTINY — Full Results For Petrosyan Vs. Petchmorakot II

Petchmorakot Giorgio Petrosyan AAA_2651

Tonight, for the first time in seven months, ONE Championship returns to Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

The world’s largest martial arts organization brings ONE: MASTERS OF DESTINY to the Axiata Arena, and the massive card features 15 explosive match-ups in Muay Thai, kickboxing, and mixed martial arts.

In the main event, Giorgio “The Doctor” Petrosyan will square off against Petchmorakot Petchyindee Academy in a ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix quarterfinal rematch. The winner will advance to the semifinal round to face “Smokin'” Jo Nattawut.

Also, ONE Women’s Atomweight World Champion “Unstoppable” Angela Lee faces eight-time Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu World Champion Michelle Nicolini in a women’s strawweight mixed martial arts bout.

For up-to-the-minute results and highlights, check below.

Main Card


Featherweight Kickboxing
Giorgio “The Doctor” Petrosyan defeats Petchmorakot Petchyindee via unanimous decision
Strawweight MMA
Michelle Nicolini defeats “Unstoppable” Angela Lee via unanimous decision
Lightweight MMA
Ev “ET” Ting defeats Daichi Abe via submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:44 of round two
Flyweight MMA
Gurdarshan “Saint Lion” Mangat defeats Abro “The Black Komodo” Fernandes via unanimous decision
Atomweight MMA
Jihin “Shadow Cat” Radzuan defeats Jomary “The Zamboanginian Fighter” Torres via submission (triangle choke) at 3:07 of round one
Bantamweight MMA
“Pretty Boy” Troy Worthen defeats “The Ghost” Chen Rui via TKO at 3:29 of round two
Flyweight Kickboxing
Hiroki Akimoto defeats Kenny “The Pitbull” Tse via unanimous decision

Prelim


Atomweight Kickboxing
Janet “JT” Todd defeats “Killer Bee” Chuang Kai Ting via majority decision
Lightweight MMA
“Crazy Dog” Dae Sung Park defeats Kimihiro Eto via TKO at 1:59 of round two
Flyweight MMA
“The Giant” Aleksi Toivonen defeats Akihiro “Superjap” Fujisawa via submission (rear-naked choke) at 3:27 of round one
Bantamweight Muay Thai
Mohammed “Jordan Boy” Bin Mahmoud defeats Saiful “The Vampire” Merican via unanimous decision
Strawweight MMA
Adrian “Papua Badboy” Mattheis defeats Li Zhe via TKO at 1:51 of round two
Atomweight MMA
Bozhena “Toto” Antoniyar defeats Bi “Killer Bee” Nguyen via split decision
Featherweight Muay Thai
Sorgraw Petchyindee Academy defeats George Mann via split decision
Flyweight Kickboxing
Josh “Timebomb” Tonna defeats Yoshihisa “Mad Dog” Morimoto via unanimous decision

More in Live Results

1157
Muay Thai fighters Focus PK Wor Apinya and Stephen Irvine
Ok Rae Yoon and Alibeg Rasulov face off ahead of their Interim Lightweight MMA World Title bout at ONE Fight Night 23
Muay Thai stars Kulabdam and Nabil Anane face off at the ONE Friday Fights 69 Ceremonial Faceoffs
44286
Tagir Khalilov Yodlekpet Or Atchariya ONE Friday Fights 41 22
Tawanchai PK Saenchai Smokin Jo Nattawut
Kongchai Akram Hamidi
ONE Friday Fights 65 main event
Parham Gheirati Jordan Godtfredsen
Yodphupa Wimanair Soner Sen
Mongkolkaew Sor Sommai ET Wankhongohm MBK