ONE X – Results And Highlights For Every Fight

Rodtang and Demetrious Johnson meet at the ONE X Ceremonial Weight-In & Faceoff

ONE Championship’s 10-year anniversary show is finally here!

Tonight, the world’s largest martial arts organization is broadcasting its historic three-part extravaganza, ONE X, live from the Singapore Indoor Stadium.

In the main event, ONE Women’s Atomweight World Champion Angela Lee returns to defend her gold against ONE Women’s Atomweight World Grand Prix Champion Stamp Fairtex.

In the co-main event, MMA GOAT Demetrious Johnson meets ONE Flyweight Muay Thai World Champion Rodtang Jitmuangnon in an innovative special rules super-fight.

The 20-bout card also features four more World Title fights, two showdowns between legends, a pair of submission grappling matches, the ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Championship Final, and so much more!

For up-to-the-minute results and video highlights, check below.

Main Card

Grand Finale
Atomweight MMA World Championship
“Unstoppable” Angela Lee defeats Stamp Fairtex via submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:50 of round two
Flyweight Freestyle
Demetrious “Mighty Mouse” Johnson defeats Rodtang “The Iron Man” Jitmuangnon via submission (rear-naked choke) at 2:13 of round two
Flyweight MMA World Championship
Adriano “Mikinho” Moraes defeats Yuya “Little Piranha” Wakamatsu via submission (guillotine choke) at 3:58 of round three
Lightweight MMA
Yoshihiro “Sexyama” Akiyama defeats Shinya “Tobikan Judan” Aoki via TKO at 1:50 of round two
Lightweight Muay Thai
Eduard “Landslide” Folayang defeats John Wayne “The Gunslinger” Parr via unanimous decision
Featherweight Kickboxing World Championship
Superbon defeats Marat Grigorian via unanimous decision

Lead Card

Part II
Bantamweight Muay Thai World Championship
Nong-O Hama defeats Felipe “Demolition Man” Lobo via knockout at 2:15 of round three
Bantamweight Kickboxing World Championship
Hiroki Akimoto defeats “One Punch Man” Capitan Petchyindee via unanimous decision
Atomweight MMA
Ham “Hamzzang” Seo Hee defeats Denice “The Menace” Zamboanga via unanimous decision
Atomweight MMA
Jihin “Shadow Cat” Radzuan defeats Itsuki “Android 18” Hirata via split decision
Featherweight MMA
Tang Kai defeats “The Fighting God” Kim Jae Woong via knockout at 2:07 of round one

Lead Card

Part I
Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Final
Chingiz “Chinga” Allazov defeats Sitthichai “Killer Kid” Sitsongpeenong via unanimous decision
Middleweight Submission Grappling
Reinier “The Dutch Knight” de Ridder and Andre “Deco” Galvao battle to a
Lightweight Muay Thai
Sinsamut Klinmee defeats Nieky “The Natural” Holzken via knockout at 1:39 of round two
Strawweight MMA
Jeremy “The Jaguar” Miado defeats Lito “Thunder Kid” Adiwang via TKO at 2:56 of round two
Bantamweight MMA
Stephen “The Sniper” Loman defeats Shoko Sato via unanimous decision
Featherweight MMA
Amir Khan defeats Ryogo “Kaitai” Takahashi via split decision
Heavyweight MMA
“Mighty Warrior” Kang Ji Won defeats Paul “King of the North” Elliott via knockout at 0:58 of round one
Atomweight Submission Grappling
Mei “V.V” Yamaguchi and Danielle Kelly battle to a
Strawweight MMA
Senzo Ikeda defeats Ryuto “Dragon Boy” Sawada via TKO at 3:09 of round two

More in News

Kang Ji Won Mikhail Jamal Abdul Latif ONE Fight Night 18 11
Anatoly Malykhin is declared winner against Reinier de Ridder at ONE on Prime Video 5
Tawanchai PK Saenchai Jo Nattawut ONE 167 115
Jarred Brooks Gustavo Balart
Petchtanong Petchfergus clashes with Hiroki Akimoto at ONE 163
Kirill Grishenko defeats Dustin Joynson by unanimous decision at ONE: NEXTGEN.
Jonathan Di Bella Danial Williams ONE Fight Night 15 73
Nakrob Fairtex Tagir Khalilov ONE Friday Fights 67 40
Danielle Kelly Jessa Khan ONE Fight Night 14 2
Tagir Khalilov Yodlekpet Or Atchariya ONE Friday Fights 41 22
Nakrob Fairtex Muangthai PK Saenchai ONE Friday Fights 15
Tye Ruotolo Izaak Michell ONE Fight Night 21 64