Event

Call To Greatness

Atomweight Muay Thai World Championship

Stamp vs. Todd

Feb 22, 2019 6PM
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore

Synopsis

The world’s most exciting martial arts action returns to Singapore on Friday, 22 February with ONE: CALL TO GREATNESS! As the birthplace of ONE Championship, Singapore has played host to some of the most unforgettable events in martial arts history, and this one will be no different.

In the main event, ONE Atomweight Kickboxing World Champion Stamp Fairtex aims to become ONE’s first-ever two-sport World Champion. She takes on American sensation Janet Todd for the inaugural ONE Atomweight Muay Thai World Title, and with two of the world’s best female strikers battling for gold, a spectacular show is practically guaranteed.

They are joined on a stacked card by the likes of Singapore’s very own Amir Khan and multi-time kickboxing World Champion Nieky Holzken, so be sure to join us for another memorable night, as the best martial artists on the planet take center stage!

Bout Card

Main Card 8:30PM

Atomweight Muay Thai World Championship
  • Stamp
  • Fairtex
Thailand
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R5)
vs
  • Janet
  • Todd
United States
LOSS
Lightweight World Grand Prix Quarter-final
  • Amir
  • Khan
Singapore
LOSS
vs
  • Ariel
  • Sexton
Costa Rica
WIN
Submission (R3)
Lightweight World Grand Prix Quarter-final
  • Ev
  • Ting
Malaysia / New Zealand
LOSS
vs
  • Saygid Guseyn
  • Arslanaliev
Turkey
WIN
TKO (R1)
Super Series Kickboxing - Lightweight
  • Nieky
  • Holzken
Netherlands
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
  • Mustapha
  • Haida
Italy
LOSS
Catch Weight (56.9KG)
  • Dejdamrong Sor
  • Amnuaysirichoke
Thailand
WIN
TKO (R2)
vs
  • Jeremy
  • Miado
Philippines
LOSS
Super Series Kickboxing - Flyweight
  • Masahide
  • Kudo
Japan
LOSS
vs
  • Petchdam
  • Petchyindee Academy
Thailand
WIN
Knockout (R2)
Super Series Kickboxing - Bantamweight
  • Kong
  • Sambo
Cambodia
LOSS
vs
  • Zhang
  • Chenglong
China
WIN
Split Decision (R3)

Prelim 6PM

Super Series Kickboxing - Lightweight
  • Regian
  • Eersel
Netherlands
WIN
Knockout (R2)
vs
  • Anthony
  • Njokuani
Nigeria
LOSS
Strawweight
  • Ayaka
  • Miura
Japan
WIN
Submission (R1)
vs
  • Laura
  • Balin
Argentina
LOSS
Bantamweight
  • Masakazu
  • Imanari
Japan
WIN
Submission (R1)
vs
  • Kwon
  • Won Il
South Korea
LOSS
Flyweight
  • Rudy
  • Agustian
Indonesia
WIN
Submission (R1)
vs
  • Khon
  • Sichan
Cambodia
LOSS