Call To Greatness

Atomweight Muay Thai World Championship

Stamp vs Todd

22 Feb 2019 (Fri) , 6PM
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore

Synopsis

The world’s most exciting martial arts action returns to Singapore on Friday, 22 February with ONE: CALL TO GREATNESS! As the birthplace of ONE Championship, Singapore has played host to some of the most unforgettable events in martial arts history, and this one will be no different.

In the main event, ONE Atomweight Kickboxing World Champion Stamp Fairtex aims to become ONE’s first-ever two-sport World Champion. She takes on American sensation Janet Todd for the inaugural ONE Atomweight Muay Thai World Title, and with two of the world’s best female strikers battling for gold, a spectacular show is practically guaranteed.

They are joined on a stacked card by the likes of Singapore’s very own Amir Khan and multi-time kickboxing World Champion Nieky Holzken, so be sure to join us for another memorable night, as the best martial artists on the planet take center stage!

Fight Card

Main Card: 8:30PM

Atomweight Muay Thai World Championship
Stamp
Fairtex
Thailand
WIN
Decision/Unanimous (R5)
vs
Janet
Todd
United States
LOSS
Lightweight World Grand Prix Quarter-final
Amir
Khan
Singapore
LOSS
vs
Ariel
Sexton
Costa Rica
WIN
Submission (R3)
Lightweight World Grand Prix Quarter-final
Ev
Ting
Malaysia / New Zealand
LOSS
vs
Saygid Guseyn
Arslanaliev
Turkey
WIN
KO/TKO (R1)
Super Series Kickboxing - Lightweight
Nieky
Holzken
Netherlands
WIN
Decision/Unanimous (R3)
vs
Mustapha
Haida
Italy
LOSS
Catch Weight (56.9KG)
Dejdamrong Sor
Amnuaysirichoke
Thailand
WIN
KO/TKO (R2)
vs
Jeremy
Miado
Philippines
LOSS
Super Series Kickboxing - Flyweight
Masahide
Kudo
Japan
LOSS
vs
Petchdam
Petchyindee Academy
Thailand
WIN
KO/TKO (R2)
Super Series Kickboxing - Bantamweight
Kong
Sambo
Cambodia
LOSS
vs
Zhang
Chenglong
China
WIN
Decision/Split (R3)

Prelims: 6PM

Super Series Kickboxing - Lightweight
Regian
Eersel
Netherlands
WIN
KO/TKO (R2)
vs
Anthony
Njokuani
Nigeria
LOSS
Strawweight
Ayaka
Miura
Japan
WIN
Submission (R1)
vs
Laura
Balin
Argentina
LOSS
Bantamweight
Masakazu
Imanari
Japan
WIN
Submission (R1)
vs
Kwon
Won Il
South Korea
LOSS
Flyweight
Rudy
Agustian
Indonesia
WIN
Submission (R1)
vs
Khon
Sichan
Cambodia
LOSS