ONE Fight Night 10: Johnson Vs. Moraes III – Results And Highlights For Every Match

Demetrious Johnson faces off with Adriano Moraes ahead of ONE Fight Night 10

ONE Championship is ready for its groundbreaking debut event on American soil.

Tonight, the world’s largest martial arts organization hosts ONE Fight Night 10: Johnson vs. Moraes III on Prime Video at the sold-out 1stBank Center in Denver, Colorado, and the card features pivotal battles in MMA, Muay Thai, and submission grappling.

In the headline attraction, ONE Flyweight World Champion Demetrious Johnson defends his belt against former divisional kingpin Adriano Moraes in a trilogy match.

Also, the show features two more World Title bouts, the return of American phenom Sage Northcutt, a submission grappling super-fight, and so much more!

For up-to-the-minute results and video highlights, check below.

*Note: Fans in the U.S. and Canada can watch the event live and for free on Prime Video (with an Amazon Prime membership). And for fans everywhere else, check your local listings.

Fight Card


Flyweight MMA World Championship
Demetrious “Mighty Mouse” Johnson defeats Adriano “Mikinho” Moraes via unanimous decision
Flyweight Muay Thai World Championship
Rodtang “The Iron Man” Jitmuangnon defeats Edgar Tabares via knockout at 1:34 of round two
Flyweight Submission Grappling World Championship
Mikey “Darth Rigatoni” Musumeci defeats Osamah Almarwai via submission (rear-naked choke) at 8:03 of round one
Atomweight MMA
Stamp Fairtex defeats Alyse “Lil' Savage” Anderson via knockout at 2:27 of round two
Welterweight MMA
Zebaztian “The Bandit” Kadestam defeats Roberto “Robocop” Soldic via knockout at 0:45 of round two
Lightweight MMA
“Super” Sage Northcutt defeats Ahmed “Wolverine” Mujtaba via submission (heel hook) at 0:39 of round one
Middleweight MMA
Aung La “The Burmese Python” N Sang defeats “King Kong Warrior” Fan Rong via submission (guillotine choke) at 0:48 of round two
Middleweight Submission Grappling
Tye Ruotolo defeats Reinier “The Dutch Knight” de Ridder via unanimous decision
Catchweight (131 LBS) Muay Thai
Jackie Buntan defeats Diandra Martin via TKO at 2:34 of round one

Lead Card

Bonus Fights
Flyweight MMA
Kairat “The Kazakh” Akhmetov defeats Reece “Lightning” McLaren via unanimous decision
Lightweight MMA
Ok Rae Yoon defeats Lowen Tynanes via unanimous decision

More in Live Results

Tagir Khalilov Yodlekpet Or Atchariya ONE Friday Fights 41 22
Tawanchai PK Saenchai Smokin Jo Nattawut
Kongchai Akram Hamidi
ONE Friday Fights 65 main event
Parham Gheirati Jordan Godtfredsen
Yodphupa Wimanair Soner Sen
Mongkolkaew Sor Sommai ET Wankhongohm MBK
Smilla Sundell Natalia Diachkova
Petsukumvit Boi Bangna Duangsompong Jitmuangnon
Suriyanlek Rittidet
Yamin Joachim Ouraghi
Regian Eersel vs. Alexis Nicolas ONE Fight Night 21 Faceoffs