Event

Kings & Conquerors

Bantamweight World Championship

Fernandes vs. Leone

Aug 5, 2017 6:30PM
Cotai Arena, Macau

Synopsis

Led by two thrilling title bouts, Asia’s biggest Fight Night returns to Macao on 5 August with ONE: KINGS & CONQUERORS!

In the headlining spot is ONE Bantamweight World Champion Bibiano Fernandes, the most dominant champion in promotional history, who will be making a record seventh title defense, this time against wrestling sensation Andrew Leone. The undisputed ONE Flyweight World Champion will also be crowned, with reigning kingpin Kairat Akhmetov taking on interim titleholder Adriano Moraes in an epic rematch.

What’s more, with several of the world’s finest martial artists battling for glory alongside the most promising young stars in Asia today, fireworks are all but guaranteed. Get ready for another night of the world’s most exciting martial arts action at the Cotai Arena, and book your tickets now!

由兩場精彩的冠軍賽領銜,亞洲最盛大的格鬥之夜ONE冠軍賽:王者出征將在8月5日重回澳門。

頭條主賽將由ONE冠軍賽歷史上最具統治力的冠軍,雛量級世界冠軍比比亞諾·費爾南德斯領銜,他將迎來創紀錄的第七次衛冕,迎戰摔跤高手安德魯·雷恩。同時ONE冠軍賽蠅量級世界冠軍統一戰也將上演,衛冕冠軍凱拉特·艾哈邁托夫將迎戰臨時冠軍阿德里亞諾·莫賴斯,這將是一場精彩的二番戰。

更有多位世界頂級格鬥家將在ONE冠軍賽的鐵籠中為榮譽而戰,而亞洲最具前途的年輕新秀也將同場競技,這必將是一個火花四濺的夜晚。準備好在金光綜藝館迎來又一個最激動人心的世界頂級格鬥之夜,現在就來搶購門票吧!

Bout Card

Main Card: 8:30PM

Bantamweight World Championship
Bibiano
Fernandes
Brazil
WIN
Submission (R1)
vs
Andrew
Leone
United States
LOSS
Flyweight World Championship Unification Bout
Kairat
Akhmetov
Kazakhstan
LOSS
vs
Adriano
Moraes
Brazil
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R5)
Mixed Martial Arts - Lightweight
Timofey
Nastyukhin
Russia
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
Koji
Ando
Japan
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Lightweight
Shannon
Wiratchai
Thailand
WIN
KO/TKO (R1)
vs
Mixed Martial Arts - Strawweight
Joshua
Pacio
Philippines
LOSS
vs
Hayato
Suzuki
Japan
WIN
Submission (R1)
Mixed Martial Arts - Featherweight
Eric
Kelly
Philippines
LOSS
vs
Kotetsu
Boku
Japan
WIN
KO/TKO (R3)
Mixed Martial Arts - Bantamweight
Chen
Lei
China
WIN
Submission (R3)
vs
Saiful
Merican
Malaysia
LOSS

Prelims: 8:30PM

Mixed Martial Arts - N/A
Rika
Ishige
Thailand
LOSS
vs
Jomary
Torres
Philippines
WIN
Submission (R2)
Mixed Martial Arts - Bantamweight
Toni
Tauru
Finland
LOSS
vs
Leandro
Issa
Brazil
WIN
KO/TKO (R2)
Mixed Martial Arts - Featherweight
vs
Magomed
Idrisov
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
Mixed Martial Arts - Middleweight
Marcin
Prachnio
WIN
KO/TKO (R1)
vs
Gilberto
Galvao
Brazil
LOSS
Mixed Martial Arts - Middleweight
Leandro
Ataides
Brazil
WIN
Unanimous Decision (R3)
vs
Michal
Pasternak
Poland
LOSS