Full Card Revealed For ONE On Prime Video 2: Xiong Vs. Lee III

Stamp Fairtex tags Angela Lee with a punch to the face during the ONE Women's Atomweight World Championship fight at ONE X

A trio of World Title fights were previously announced for ONE on Prime Video 2, and now, the full lineup has been confirmed.

Some of the world’s biggest martial arts superstars will return to the Singapore Indoor Stadium for the U.S. primetime blockbuster on Friday, September 30 – including Stamp Fairtex, Marat Grigorian, and Anissa Meksen.

Stamp will compete for the first time since her submission loss to ONE Women’s Atomweight World Champion Angela Lee in their mixed martial arts thriller at ONE X this past March.

The #1-ranked atomweight MMA contender, who previously held the ONE Women’s Atomweight Muay Thai and Kickboxing World Titles, will look to rebound from that showing and keep her dreams of three-sport glory alive.

But standing in her way is Jihin Radzuan, who handed Japanese sensation Itsuki Hirata her first career loss at ONE X and snatched the #5 contender spot in the process.

In addition, the main card will feature #3-ranked featherweight MMA contender Martin Nguyen against debuting Russian knockout artist Ilya Freymanov.

And in the first matchup, #3-ranked lightweight MMA contender Timofey Nastyukhin will square off with undefeated Turkish phenom Halil Amir.

Earlier in the evening, Grigorian will headline the lead card in a massive featherweight kickboxing tilt.

Like Stamp, the Armenian-Belgian star will look to get back in the win column after falling short to divisional king Superbon Singha Mawynn at ONE X. But the #2 contender will face another tough challenge in the form of #5-ranked Tayfun Ozcan.

The lead card will also feature Meksen’s return to Muay Thai against promotional newcomer Daokongfah Banchamek, #2-ranked featherweight MMA contender Kim Jae Woong’s battle with unbeaten debutant Shamil Gasanov, and Rade Opacic’s ONE Heavyweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix alternate fight with Giannis Stoforidis.

Take a look at the full card below:

Main Card For ONE on Prime Video 2

  • (c) Xiong Jing Nan vs. Angela Lee (ONE Women’s Strawweight World Title)
  • (c) Superbon Singha Mawynn vs. Chingiz Allazov (ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Title)
  • Mikey Musumeci vs. Cleber Sousa (ONE Flyweight Submission Grappling World Title)
  • Stamp Fairtex vs. Jihin Radzuan (MMA – atomweight)
  • Martin Nguyen vs. Ilya Freymanov (MMA – featherweight)
  • Timofey Nastyukhin vs. Halil (MMA – lightweight)

Lead Card For ONE on Prime Video 2

  • Marat Grigorian vs. Tayfun Ozcan (kickboxing – featherweight)
  • Anissa Meksen vs. Daokongfah Banchamek (Muay Thai – atomweight)
  • Kim Jae Woong vs. Shamil Gasanov (MMA – featherweight)
  • Rade Opacic vs. Giannis Stoforidis (ONE Heavyweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix alternate bout)

More in News

Kongchai Chanaidonmueang stands in the ring at ONE Friday Fights 3
Allisson Barbosa is declared winner at ONE Friday Fights 3
Chorfah Tor.Sangtiennoi faces off with Petsukumvit Boi Bangna ahead of ONE Friday Fights 3
Aung La N Sang makes his way to the Circle at ONE Fight Night 6
Muay Thai fighter Petsukumvit Boi Bangna
Fabricio Andrade eats a punch from John Lineker at ONE on Prime Video 3
Chorfah Tor Sangtiennoi walks out at ONE 164
Fabricio Andrade clashes with John Lineker at ONE on Prime Video 3
Tagir Khalilov eats blows from Chorfah Tor Sangtiennoi at ONE 164
Stamp Fairtex makes her way to the Circle at ONE Fight Night 6
Kulabdam Sor. Jor. Piek Uthai punches Sangmanee PK.Saenchai in their rematch
Mohammed Siasarani throws a punch at Avatar PK.Saenchai at ONE Friday Fights 2