ONE Fights Night 14: Stamp Vs. Ham – Results And Highlights For Every Match

Stamp Fairtex stares down Ham Seo Hee

ONE Championship is finishing a captivating month of high-octane action with one of its biggest events of the year.

The world’s largest martial arts organization is broadcasting ONE Fight Night 14: Stamp vs. Ham on Prime Video in U.S. primetime on Friday, September 29, and the card is topped by four thrilling women’s bouts.

In the headline attraction, Thai megastar Stamp Fairtex aims to become a historic three-sport queen when she meets decorated South Korean veteran Ham Seo Hee for the ONE Interim Women’s Atomweight MMA World Title.

The stacked lineup also features a ONE Women’s Strawweight Muay Thai World Title showdown, the inaugural ONE Women’s Atomweight Submission Grappling World Championship bout, and a first-of-its-kind special rules striking contest. Plus, longtime atomweight MMA ruler Angela Lee makes a huge announcement.

For up-to-the-minute results and video highlights from the Singapore Indoor Stadium, check below.

Fight Card


Atomweight MMA World Championship
Stamp Fairtex defeats Ham “Hamzzang” Seo Hee via TKO at 1:04 of round three
Strawweight Muay Thai World Championship
Smilla “The Hurricane” Sundell defeats Allycia Hellen Rodrigues via TKO at 2:58 of round three
Atomweight Submission Grappling World Championship
Danielle Kelly defeats Jessa Khan via unanimous decision
Catchweight (129 LBS) Special Rules
“The Panda” Xiong Jing Nan defeats Nat “Wondergirl” Jaroonsak via TKO at 2:42 of round three
Bantamweight MMA
John “Hands of Stone” Lineker defeats Stephen “The Sniper” Loman via unanimous decision
Lightweight Muay Thai
Dmitry Menshikov defeats Rungrawee “Legatron” Sitsongpeenong via knockout at 2:41 of round one
Lightweight MMA
Eduard “Landslide” Folayang defeats Amir Khan via knockout at 1:57 of round three
Heavyweight MMA
Mauro “The Hammer” Cerilli defeats Paul “King of the North” Elliott via TKO at 5:00 of round one
Bantamweight Muay Thai
Asa “The American Ninja” Ten Pow defeats Rambolek Chor Ajalaboon via knockout at 0:25 of round three
Lightweight MMA
Maurice Abevi defeats Blake Cooper via TKO at 4:36 of round one

More in News

Nakrob Fairtex Tagir Khalilov ONE Friday Fights 67 40
Danielle Kelly Jessa Khan ONE Fight Night 14 2
Tagir Khalilov Yodlekpet Or Atchariya ONE Friday Fights 41 22
Nakrob Fairtex Muangthai PK Saenchai ONE Friday Fights 15
Tye Ruotolo Izaak Michell ONE Fight Night 21 64
Tagir Khalilov Yodlekpet Or Atchariya ONE Friday Fights 41 26
Reinier de Ridder Anatoly Malykhin ONE 166 9
Johan Ghazali Nguyen Tran Duy Nhat ONE 167 65
Nakrob Fairtex Muangthai PK Saenchai ONE Friday Fights 10
Mikey Musumeci Gabriel Sousa ONE 167 14
Kade Ruotolo Blake Cooper ONE 167 69
Rodtang Jitmuangnon Denis Puric ONE 167 59