News

ONE 158: Tawanchai Vs. Larsen – Results And Highlights For Every Fight

Jun 3, 2022
Tawanchai and Larsen at the One 158 Ceremonial Weigh-Ins and Faceoffs

Just two weeks after its most recent showcase, ONE Championship returns with an explosive martial arts card loaded with determined stars and top contenders.

Tonight, the world’s largest martial arts organization broadcasts ONE 158: Tawanchai vs. Larsen live from the Singapore Indoor Stadium.

In the main event, #5-ranked featherweight Muay Thai contender Tawanchai PK.Saenchai battles Niclas “Dreamchaser” Larsen for the right to challenge ONE Featherweight Muay Thai World Champion Petchmorakot Petchyindee.

The event also features BJJ legend Marcus “Buchecha” Almeida’s return to MMA, former ONE Flyweight World Champion Kairat “The Kazakh” Akhmetov, heavyweight kickboxing behemoth Rade Opacic, and much more.

For up-to-the-minute results and video highlights, check below.

Main Card

Featherweight Muay Thai
Tawanchai PK.Saenchai defeats Niclas “Dreamchaser” Larsen via knockout at 1:42 of round two

Bantamweight
Fabricio “Wonder Boy” Andrade defeats “Pretty Boy” Kwon Won Il via knockout at 1:02 of round one

Flyweight
Reece “Lightning” McLaren defeats “The Hunter” Xie Wei via submission (rear-naked choke) at 3:42 of round one

Flyweight
Kairat “The Kazakh” Akhmetov defeats Tatsumitsu “The Sweeper” Wada via unanimous decision

Heavyweight Kickboxing
Guto Inocente defeats Rade Opacic via knockout at 2:33 of round one

Strawweight
Alex “Little Rock” Silva defeats Adrian “Papua Badboy” Mattheis via submission (inside heel hook) at 3:34 of round one

Lead Card

Flyweight
Gurdarshan “Saint Lion” Mangat defeats Yodkaikaew “Y2K” Fairtex via split decision

Lightweight Kickboxing
Constantin “Lioncrusher” Rusu defeats Marouan Toutouh via unanimous decision

Heavyweight
Marcus “Buchecha” Almeida defeats Simon Carson via TKO at 2:24 of round one

Heavyweight
Odie “The Witness” Delaney defeats Mehdi Barghi via submission (straight arm lock) at 2:22 of round two

Heavyweight
Jasur “White Tiger” Mirzamukhamedov defeats Duke “The Duke of Canberra” Didier via split decision

Atomweight
Jenelyn “The Graceful” Olsim defeats Julie Mezabarba via split decision

Lightweight
Edson “Panico” Marques defeats Kim Kyung Lock via unanimous decision

Other Results

Stay in the know

Take ONE Championship wherever you go! Sign up now to gain access to latest news, unlock special offers and get first access to the best seats to our live events.
By submitting this form, you are agreeing to our collection, use and disclosure of your information under our Privacy Policy. You may unsubscribe from these communications at any time.