News

How To Watch ONE: EDGE OF GREATNESS – Nong-O Vs. Saemapetch

ONE Championship’s busy month of events continues in “The Lion City” on Friday, 22 November.

The world’s largest martial arts organization returns to the Singapore Indoor Stadium with ONE: EDGE OF GREATNESS, which is guaranteed to thrill with nearly a dozen martial arts bouts.

In the main event, ONE Bantamweight Muay Thai World Champion Nong-O Gaiyanghadao defends the belt against Thai phenom Saemapetch Fairtex.

Also, in the co-main event, Singapore’s native son Amir Khan faces Malaysian sensation Ev “E.T.” Ting in a battle between two of the lightweight division’s most exciting finishers.

There are multiple ways fans all around the world can watch ONE: EDGE OF GREATNESS live.

As always, the event will broadcast to over 140 countries across the globe on various different mediums, and fans can see the action on their television sets, their tablets, their computers, and their mobile devices.

The preliminary card can be viewed on ONE’s official Facebook, Twitter, and YouTube accounts, as well as the ONE Super App.

For a more detailed breakdown, check below to see how you can watch the action live in your country.

United States

The preliminary card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 6:00am Eastern Standard Time (EST)/3:00am Pacific Standard Time (PST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to B/R Live at 7:30am EST/4:30am PST. The main card will be free to watch, courtesy of our friends from Kumho Tire.

Finally, TNT will air a special cut of ONE: EDGE OF GREATNESS at 10:00pm EST (as well as 10:00pm PST for those who live on the west coast) on Wednesday, 27 November.

Japan

The preliminary card starts on Abema TV at 8:00pm Japan Standard Time (JST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Abema TV at 9:30pm JST.

Korea

The preliminary card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 8:00pm Korea Standard Time (KST).

To watch the main card, head to JTBC 3 FOX Sports and IB Sports at 9:30pm KST.

India

The preliminary card starts on Hotstar and Star Sports Select 2 at 4:30pm India Standard Time (IST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Hotstar or Star Sports Select 2 at 6:00pm IST.

Indonesia

The preliminary card begins on Vidio.com and MAXStream at 6:00pm Western Indonesia Time (WIB).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Vidio.com or MAXStream at 7:30pm WIB.

Also, SCTV will air the event on Saturday, 23 November at 11:30pm WIB.

Malaysia

The preliminary card starts on Astro SuperSport 2 at 7:00pm Malaysia Time (MYT).

To watch the main card, switch to RTM TV1 or Astro Arena at 8:30pm MYT.

Myanmar

The preliminary card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 5:30pm Myanmar Time (MMT).

To watch the main card, head to Skynet Sports 3 or MNTV at 7:00pm MMT.

The Philippines

The preliminary card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, or the ONE Super App at 7:00pm Philippine Standard Time (PHT).

To watch the main card, go to ABS-CBN S+A at 8:30pm PHT.

Singapore

The preliminary card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, or the ONE Super App at 7:00pm Singapore Standard Time (SGT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Toggle at 8:30pm SGT.

Also, Channel 5 will cut-in to the live broadcast at 10:00pm SGT.

Thailand

The preliminary card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, the ONE Super App, and AIS PLAY at 6:00pm Indochina Time (ICT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, the ONE Super App, or AIS PLAY at 7:30pm ICT.

Also, Thairath TV32 will cut-in live at 9:30pm ICT.

Vietnam

The preliminary card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 6:00pm ICT.

To watch the main card, tune-in to HTV The Thao at 7:30pm ICT.

Last, But Certainly Not Least

ONE: EDGE OF GREATNESS can be streamed live in its entirety on ONE’s YouTube channel and the ONE Super App (some regions excluded).

Main Card

Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Saemapetch Fairtex (ONE Bantamweight Muay Thai World Championship)

Amir Khan vs. Ev Ting (mixed martial arts — lightweight)

Troy Worthen vs. Chen Lei (mixed martial arts — bantamweight)

Rahul Raju vs. Furqan Cheema (mixed martial arts — lightweight)

Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke vs. Muhammad Imran (mixed martial arts — strawweight)

Alex Silva vs. Peng Xue Wen (mixed martial arts — strawweight) 

Colbey Northcutt vs. Putri Padmi (mixed martial arts — women’s flyweight)

Preliminary Card

Petchmorakot Petchyindee Academy vs. Charlie Peters (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — featherweight)

Nguyen Tran Duy Nhat vs.Yuta Watanabe (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — flyweight)

Bruno Pucci vs. Shuya Kamikubo (mixed martial arts — bantamweight)

Brown Pinas vs. Liam Nolan (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — featherweight)

Read more: ONE Hero Series November – All The Action And Results