ONE Fight Night 13: Allazov Vs. Grigorian – Results And Highlights For Every Match

Chingiz Allazov stares down Marat Grigorian ahead of ONE Fight Night 13 on Prime Video

Just hours removed from ONE Friday Fights 27 in Asia primetime, the world’s largest martial arts organization returns to the historic Lumpinee Boxing Stadium for the second part of its explosive doubleheader.

The promotion is broadcasting ONE Fight Night 13: Allazov vs. Grigorian on Prime Video live in U.S. primetime on Friday, August 4, and the card features some of the planet’s top superstars across four different combat sports.

In the headline attraction, pound-for-pound king Chingiz Allazov makes his first ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Title defense against heated rival and #2-ranked contender Marat Grigorian in a trilogy bout that’s been 10 years in the making.

Also, a battle between Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu and wrestling will take center stage in the co-main event, as ONE Flyweight Submission Grappling World Champion Mikey Musumeci defends his belt against reigning strawweight MMA king Jarred Brooks.

The stacked lineup also features the returns of 17-time BJJ World Champion Marcus “Buchecha” Almeida, former bantamweight MMA king John Lineker, and Thai phenom Anna “Supergirl” Jaroonsak, as well as reigning ONE Featherweight Muay Thai World Champion Tawanchai PK Saenchai’s first kickboxing appearance in the promotion.

For up-to-the-minute results and video highlights, check below.

Fight Card


Featherweight Kickboxing World Championship
Chingiz “Chinga” Allazov defeats Marat Grigorian via unanimous decision
Flyweight Submission Grappling World Championship
Mikey “Darth Rigatoni” Musumeci defeats Jarred “The Monkey God” Brooks via submission (Armbar) at 7:30 of round one
Featherweight Kickboxing
Tawanchai PK Saenchai defeats Davit Kiria via TKO at 0:29 of round three
Catchweight (151 LBS) MMA
John “Hands of Stone” Lineker defeats “The Fighting God” Kim Jae Woong via TKO at 4:56 of round three
Catchweight (118 LBS) Kickboxing
Anna “Supergirl” Jaroonsak defeats Lara Fernandez via unanimous decision
Heavyweight MMA
“Reug Reug” Oumar Kane defeats Marcus “Buchecha” Almeida via unanimous decision
Catchweight (135.25 LBS) Muay Thai
Elias “The Sniper” Mahmoudi defeats Edgar Tabares via TKO at 1:38 of round one
Catchweight (180 LBS) Submission Grappling
Tye Ruotolo defeats Dagi Arslanaliev via submission (rear-naked choke) at 2:39 of round one
Catchweight (174 LBS) Muay Thai
Rungrawee “Legatron” Sitsongpeenong defeats Nauzet Trujillo via unanimous decision
Bantamweight MMA
Enkh-Orgil Baatarkhuu defeats Jhanlo Mark “The Machine” Sangiao via submission (kimura) at 2:53 of round two

More in News

Kirill Grishenko defeats Dustin Joynson by unanimous decision at ONE: NEXTGEN.
Jonathan Di Bella Danial Williams ONE Fight Night 15 73
Nakrob Fairtex Tagir Khalilov ONE Friday Fights 67 40
Danielle Kelly Jessa Khan ONE Fight Night 14 2
Tagir Khalilov Yodlekpet Or Atchariya ONE Friday Fights 41 22
Nakrob Fairtex Muangthai PK Saenchai ONE Friday Fights 15
Tye Ruotolo Izaak Michell ONE Fight Night 21 64
Tagir Khalilov Yodlekpet Or Atchariya ONE Friday Fights 41 26
Reinier de Ridder Anatoly Malykhin ONE 166 9
Johan Ghazali Nguyen Tran Duy Nhat ONE 167 65
Nakrob Fairtex Muangthai PK Saenchai ONE Friday Fights 10
Mikey Musumeci Gabriel Sousa ONE 167 14