News

How To Watch ONE: KING OF THE JUNGLE

ONE Championship goes back to “The Lion City” with ONE: KING OF THE JUNGLE on Friday, 28 February.

In the headline attraction, two-sport ONE World Champion Stamp Fairtex returns to the Singapore Indoor Stadium to defend her kickboxing belt against her old foe, Janet “JT” Todd.

Also, in the co-main event, reigning ONE Strawweight Kickboxing World Champion Sam-A Gaiyanghadao squares off against Australian phenom Rocky Ogden for the inaugural ONE Strawweight Muay Thai World Title.

There are several ways fans all across the globe can watch ONE: KING OF THE JUNGLE live.

The main card will be broadcast globally to over 150 countries across television networks and streaming platforms.

The lead card will be streamed live on ONE’s official Facebook and Twitter accounts, while the full event stream will be available on ONE’s official YouTube account and the ONE Super App (some regions excluded).

For a detailed breakdown of select markets, check out the list below.

The United States

The lead card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 4:30am Eastern Standard Time (EST)/1:30am Pacific Standard Time (PST).

To watch the main card, switch to B/R Live at 7:30am EST/4:30am PST.

China

The lead card kicks-off on Tencent at 5:30pm China Standard Time (CST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Great Sports or Tencent at 8:30pm CST.

BTV will air a special broadcast from 7:30pm-9:30pm CST on Sunday, 1 March.

Japan

The lead card starts on AbemaTV, YouTube, and Twitter at 6:30pm Japan Standard Time (JST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to AbemaTV, YouTube, and Twitter at 9:30pm JST.

Korea

The lead card begins on IB Sports at 6:30pm Korea Standard Time (KST).

Tune-in to IB Sports and JTBC3 Fox Sports for the main card at 9:30pm KST.

India

The lead card gets underway on Hotstar and Star Sports Select 2 at 3:00pm India Standard Time (IST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Hotstar or Star Sports Select 2 at 6:00pm IST.

Indonesia

The lead card begins on Vidio.com and MAXStream at 4:30pm Western Indonesia Time (WIB).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Vidio.com or MAXStream at 7:30pm WIB.

Also, SCTV will air the event via one-day delay on Saturday, 29 February at 11:30pm WIB.

Malaysia

The lead card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 5:30pm Malaysia Time (MYT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Astro Arena, RTM Sports, or RTM TV2 at 8:30pm MYT.

Myanmar

The lead card begins on Skynet and MNTV at 4:00pm Myanmar Time (MMT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Skynet or MNTV at 7:00pm MMT.

The Philippines

The lead card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 5:30pm Philippine Standard Time (PHT).

Switch to ABS-CBN S+A for the main card at 8:30pm PHT.

Singapore

The lead card starts on meWATCH at 5:30pm Singapore Standard Time (SGT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to meWATCH at 8:30pm SGT.

Also, Channel 5 will air the main card on a delay at 12:00am SGT on Saturday, 29 February.

Thailand

The lead card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, the ONE Super App, and AIS PLAY at 4:30pm Indochina Time (ICT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to YouTube, the ONE Super App, or AIS PLAY at 7:30pm ICT.

Also, Thairath TV32 will broadcast the event on a same-day delay at 9:30pm ICT.

Vietnam

The lead card starts on HTV The Thao at 4:30pm ICT.

To watch the main card, tune-in to HTV The Thao at 7:30pm ICT.

Main Card

Stamp Fairtex vs. Janet Todd (ONE Atomweight Kickboxing World Championship)

Sam-A Gaiyanghadao vs. Rocky Ogden (ONE Strawweight Muay Thai World Championship)

Amir Khan vs. Kimihiro Eto (mixed martial arts — lightweight)

Yoshihiro Akiyama vs. Sherif Mohamed (mixed martial arts — welterweight)

Tiffany Teo vs. Ayaka Miura (mixed martial arts — women’s strawweight)

Lead Card

Mei Yamaguchi vs. Denice Zamboanga (mixed martial arts — women’s atomweight)

Troy Worthen vs. Mark Fairtex Abelardo (mixed martial arts — bantamweight)

Shannon Wiratchai vs. Honorio Banario (mixed martial arts — featherweight)

Ritu Phogat vs. Wu Chiao Chen (mixed martial arts — women’s atomweight)

Murad Ramazanov vs. Myung Ho Bae (mixed martial arts — welterweight)

Radeem Rahman vs. Jeff Chan (mixed martial arts — bantamweight)