ONE: REVOLUTION – Live Results And Highlights For Every Fight

Christian Lee stares down Ok Rae Yoon

The revolution is about to commence.

Tonight, the world’s largest martial arts organization is broadcasting ONE: REVOLUTION live from the Singapore Indoor Stadium, and with three World Title fights, the 11-bout mega show is guaranteed to bring the house down.

In the main event, ONE Lightweight World Champion Christian “The Warrior” Lee will attempt to beat the last remaining top-five contender. But upset king Ok Rae Yoon is looking to spoil those plans and end the Singaporean-American’s reign at the top.

Also, ONE Bantamweight Kickboxing World Champion Capitan Petchyindee Academy will defend his gold for the first time against Mehdi “Diamond Heart” Zatout, who is seeking revenge for his friend and student, Alaverdi “Babyface Killer” Ramazanov.

Plus, ONE Strawweight World Champion Joshua “The Passion” Pacio will defend his belt against former titleholder Yosuke “The Ninja” Saruta in a trilogy bout.

ONE: REVOLUTION also features World Title eliminator matches in the heavyweight and featherweight divisions, the return of teenage sensation Victoria “The Prodigy” Lee, and more.

For up-to-the-minute results and video highlights, check below.

Main Card


Lightweight MMA World Championship
Ok Rae Yoon defeats Christian “The Warrior” Lee via unanimous decision
Bantamweight Kickboxing World Championship
“One Punch Man” Capitan Petchyindee defeats Mehdi “Diamond Heart” Zatout via unanimous decision
Strawweight MMA World Championship
Joshua “The Passion” Pacio defeats Yosuke “The Ninja” Saruta via TKO at 3:38 of round one
Featherweight MMA
“The Fighting God” Kim Jae Woong defeats Martin “The Situ-Asian” Nguyen via knockout at 3:15 of round one
Heavyweight MMA
Anatoly “Sladkiy” Malykhin defeats Amir Aliakbari via knockout at 2:57 of round one
Atomweight MMA
Victoria Lee defeats Victoria “Vick” Souza via TKO at 3:58 of round two

Lead Card


Strawweight MMA
Lito “Thunder Kid” Adiwang defeats “Wolf of the Grasslands” Hexigetu via unanimous decision
Flyweight Muay Thai
Taiki “Silent Sniper” Naito defeats Petchdam “The Baby Shark” Petchyindee via split decision
Heavyweight MMA
Marcus “Buchecha” Almeida defeats Anderson “Braddock” Silva via submission (north-south choke) at 2:55 of round one
Bantamweight Kickboxing
Petchtanong Petchfergus defeats “Muay Thai Boy” Zhang Chenglong via unanimous decision
Featherweight MMA
James Yang defeats Roel Rosauro via TKO at 2:00 of round two

More in Live Results

1157
Muay Thai fighters Focus PK Wor Apinya and Stephen Irvine
Ok Rae Yoon and Alibeg Rasulov face off ahead of their Interim Lightweight MMA World Title bout at ONE Fight Night 23
Muay Thai stars Kulabdam and Nabil Anane face off at the ONE Friday Fights 69 Ceremonial Faceoffs
44286
Tagir Khalilov Yodlekpet Or Atchariya ONE Friday Fights 41 22
Tawanchai PK Saenchai Smokin Jo Nattawut
Kongchai Akram Hamidi
ONE Friday Fights 65 main event
Parham Gheirati Jordan Godtfredsen
Yodphupa Wimanair Soner Sen
Mongkolkaew Sor Sommai ET Wankhongohm MBK