News

ONE X Fight Card Revealed, Bout Order Confirmed For Pay-Per-View

Mar 12, 2022
The headliners of ONE X, which goes down on 26 March

After several weeks of exciting fight announcements, the lineup and bout order for ONE Championship’s 10-year anniversary show, ONE X, has finally been confirmed.

The organization’s event is so massive, it has to be broken down into three parts.

ONE X: Grand Finale

ONE X: Grand Finale will broadcast live on pay-per-view at 8 p.m. Singapore Standard Time (SGT)/8 a.m. Eastern Time (ET) on Saturday, 26 March.

The bout order for ONE X: Grand Finale is as follows:

  • (c) Angela Lee vs. Stamp Fairtex (ONE Women’s Atomweight World Title)
  • Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Demetrious Johnson (Special Rules Super-Fight)
  • (c) Adriano Moraes vs. Yuya Wakamatsu (ONE Flyweight World Title)
  • Shinya Aoki vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama (mixed martial arts – lightweight)
  • Eduard Folayang vs. John Wayne Parr (Muay Thai – lightweight)
  • Superbon Singha Mawynn vs. Marat Grigorian (ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Title)

Fans can order ONE X: Grand Finale at watch.onefc.com or through their local pay-per-view provider.

ONE X: Part II

ONE X: Part II will broadcast live at 5 p.m. SGT/5 a.m. ET on 26 March.

Headlining that portion of the 10-year anniversary show will be the ONE Bantamweight Muay Thai World Championship fight between defending titleholder Nong-O Gaiyanghadao and Brazilian challenger Felipe “Demolition Man” Lobo.

Conversely, ONE Bantamweight Kickboxing World Champion Capitan Petchyindee defends his belt against #2-ranked Hiroki Akimoto in the co-main event.

The bout order for ONE X: Part II is as follows:

  • (c) Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Felipe Lobo (ONE Bantamweight Muay Thai World Title)
  • (c) Capitan Petchyindee vs. Hiroki Akimoto (ONE Bantamweight Kickboxing World Title)
  • Ham Seo Hee vs. Denice Zamboanga (mixed martial arts – atomweight)
  • Itsuki Hirata vs. Jihin Radzuan (mixed martial arts – atomweight)
  • Kim Jae Woong vs. Tang Kai (mixed martial arts – featherweight)

Fans can watch ONE X: Part II at watch.onefc.com. Also, check your local listings for the global broadcast.

ONE X: Part I

Finally, the 10-year anniversary show will open with ONE X: Part I, which broadcasts live at 1 p.m. SGT/1 a.m. ET on 26 March.

This portion will be headlined by the ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Championship Final, featuring #3-ranked Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong and #4-ranked Chingiz Allazov.

And in the co-main event, two-division ONE World Champion Reinier de Ridder takes a break from MMA to challenge BJJ World Champion Andre Galvao in a submission grappling match.

The bout order for ONE X: Part I is as follows:

  • Chingiz Allazov vs. Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Championship Final)
  • Reinier de Ridder vs. Andre Galvao (submission grappling – middleweight)
  • Nieky Holzken vs. Sinsamut Klinmee (Muay Thai – lightweight)
  • Lito Adiwang vs. Jeremy Miado (mixed martial arts – strawweight)
  • Stephen Loman vs. Shoko Sato (mixed martial arts – bantamweight)
  • Amir Khan vs. Ryogo Takahashi (mixed martial arts – featherweight)
  • Kang Ji Won vs. Paul Elliott (mixed martial arts – heavyweight)
  • Danielle Kelly vs. Mei Yamaguchi (submission grappling – atomweight)
  • Ryuto Sawada vs. Senzo Ikeda (mixed martial arts – strawweight)

Fans can watch ONE X: Part I at watch.onefc.com, as well as ONE’s Facebook account, ONE’s YouTube channel, and the ONE Super App. Also, check your local listings for the global broadcast.

Stay tuned to onefc.com for more news about ONE X.

Stay in the know

Take ONE Championship wherever you go! Sign up now to gain access to latest news, unlock special offers and get first access to the best seats to our live events.
By submitting this form, you are agreeing to our collection, use and disclosure of your information under our Privacy Policy. You may unsubscribe from these communications at any time.