News

How To Watch ONE: MARK OF GREATNESS – Sam-A Vs. Wang

ONE Championship is ready to close out its 2019 calendar of events in style.

This coming Friday, 6 December, the world’s largest martial arts organization will hold its final live show of the year, ONE: MARK OF GREATNESS, at the Axiata Arena in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

The blockbuster spectacle will be headlined by two ONE World Title showdowns.

In the main event, the legendary Sam-A Gaiyanghadao challenges Chinese phenom “Golden Boy” Wang Junguang for the inaugural ONE Strawweight Kickboxing World Championship.

Also, in the co-main event, Russian striker Alaverdi “Babyface Killer” Ramazanov faces “Muay Thai Boy” Zhang Chenglong for the inaugural ONE Bantamweight Kickboxing World Title.

There are several ways fans all across the globe can watch ONE: MARK OF GREATNESS live.

The event will broadcast to over 140 countries around the world on various different mediums, and fans can see the action on their television sets, their tablets, their computers, and their mobile devices.

As always, the preliminary card can be viewed on ONE’s official Facebook, Twitter, and YouTube accounts, as well as the ONE Super App.

For a more detailed breakdown, check below to see how you can watch the action live in your country.

United States

The preliminary card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 5:00am Eastern Standard Time (EST)/2:00am Pacific Standard Time (PST).

To watch the main card for free, switch to B/R Live at 7:30am EST/4:30am PST.

Japan

The preliminary card begins on Abema TV at 7:00pm Japan Standard Time (JST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Abema TV at 9:30pm JST.

Korea

The preliminary card gets underway on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 7:00pm Korea Standard Time (KST).

To watch the main card, turn to JTBC 3 FOX Sports or IB Sports at 9:30pm KST.

India

The preliminary card starts at 3:30pm India Standard Time (IST) on Hotstar and Star Sports Select 2.

To watch the main card, tune-in to Hotstar or Star Sports Select 2 at 6:00pm IST.

Indonesia

The preliminary card begins on Vidio.com and MAXStream at 5:00pm Western Indonesia Time (WIB).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Vidio.com or MAXStream at 7:30pm WIB.

Also, SCTV will air the event on Saturday, 7 December at 11:30pm WIB.

Malaysia

The preliminary card kicks off at 6:00pm Malaysia Time (MYT) on Astro SuperSport 2.

To watch the main card, tune-in to TV2 or Astro SuperSport2 at 8:30pm MYT.

Myanmar

The preliminary card begins on Skynet Sports 3 and MNTV at 4:30pm Myanmar Time (MMT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Skynet Sports 3 or MNTV at 7:00 MMT.

The Philippines

The preliminary card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 6:00pm Philippine Standard Time (PHT).

To watch the main card, turn to ABS-CBN S+A at 8:30pm PHT.

Singapore

The preliminary card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 6:00pm Singapore Standard Time (SGT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Toggle at 8:30pm SGT.

Also, Channel 5 will cut-in to the live broadcast at 10:00pm SGT.

Thailand

The preliminary card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, the ONE Super App, and AIS PLAY at 5:00pm Indochina Time (ICT).

To watch the main card at 7:30pm ICT, remain on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, the ONE Super App, or AIS PLAY.

Also, Thairath TV32 will cut-in live to the main card at 10:30pm ICT.

Vietnam

The preliminary card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 5:00pm ICT.

To watch the main card, switch to HTV1 at 7:30pm ICT.

Last, But Not Least

ONE: MARK OF GREATNESS can be streamed live in its entirety on ONE’s YouTube channel and the ONE Super App (some regions excluded).

Main Card

Sam-A Gaiyanghadao vs. Wang Junguang (ONE Strawweight Kickboxing World Championship)

Alaverdi Ramazanov vs. Zhang Chenglong (ONE Bantamweight Kickboxing World Championship)

Jihin Radzuan vs. Denice Zamboanga (mixed martial arts — women’s atomweight)

Agilan Thani vs. Dante Schiro (mixed martial arts — welterweight)

Gurdarshan Mangat vs. Reece McLaren (mixed martial arts — flyweight)

Andrei Stoica vs. Anderson Silva (ONE Super Series kickboxing — light heavyweight)

Ryuto Sawada vs. Bokang Masunyane (mixed martial arts — strawweight)

Preliminary Card

Lerdsila Phuket Top Team vs. Elias Mahmoudi (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — flyweight)

Muhammad Aiman vs. Chen Rui (mixed martial arts — bantamweight)

Tial Thang vs. Kim Woon Kyoum (mixed martial arts — bantamweight)

Rodian Menchavez vs. Yoon Chang Min (mixed martial arts — catch weight of 72 kilograms)

Rui Botelho vs. Taiki Naito (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — flyweight)

Sovannahry Em vs. Rayane Bastos (mixed martial arts — women’s flyweight)