ONE Friday Fights 19 – Results And Highlights For Every Match

Kulabdam Sor Jor Piek Uthai stares down Ilyas Musaev

ONE Championship is ready to kick off an action-packed month at Lumpinee Boxing Stadium in Bangkok, Thailand.

The world’s largest martial arts organization will broadcast ONE Friday Fights 19 live in Asia primetime on June 2, and it features a stacked Muay Thai lineup, a pair of thrilling MMA bouts, and a must-see kickboxing showdown.

In the explosive main event, two-time Lumpinee Stadium Muay Thai World Champion Kulabdam Sor Jor Piek Uthai puts on the 4-ounce gloves and throws down with Russian striking sensation Ilyas Musaev.

Also, former Lumpinee Stadium Muay Thai World Champion Kaonar Sor Jor Thongprajin makes his promotional debut against undefeated kickboxing stud Elbrus Osmanov, and energetic MMA rising stars Chen Rui and Drex Zamboanga look to deliver a fight of the year performance.

For up-to-the-minute results and video highlights, check below.

Main Card


Bantamweight Muay Thai
“Left Meteorite” Kulabdam Sor Jor Piek Uthai defeats Ilyas Musaev via unanimous decision
Catchweight (123.99 LBS) Muay Thai
Ronachai Tor Ramintra defeats Aekkalak Sor Samarngarment via unanimous decision
Catchweight (132.98 LBS) Muay Thai
Rittidet Sor Sommai defeats Jalill “Green Lotus” Barnes via knockout at 0:20 of round three
Catchweight (121.98 LBS) Muay Thai
Petrapha Sor Sopit defeats Den Sitnayoktaweeptaphong via split decision
Catchweight (115.99 LBS) Muay Thai
Kohtao Petsomnuk defeats Amnartdet Sitnayokmot via TKO at 2:54 of round three
Catchweight (125.99 LBS) Muay Thai
Soroush Akbari defeats Parnpet Sor Jor Lekmuangnon via split decision
Bantamweight Kickboxing
Elbrus “The Samurai” Osmanov defeats Kaonar Sor Jor Thongprajin via unanimous decision
Bantamweight Muay Thai
Ferzan Cicek defeats Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree via knockout at 0:26 of round three
Catchweight (128.79 LBS) Muay Thai
Pongsiri Sujeebameekiew defeats Noelisson Silva via unanimous decision
Strawweight Muay Thai
Natalia “Karelian Lynx” Diachkova defeats Lena Nocker via TKO at 1:58 of round one
Bantamweight MMA
“The Ghost” Chen Rui defeats Drex “T-Rex” Zamboanga via split decision
Lightweight MMA
Murad Umachiev defeats Ibragim Shaymanov via unanimous decision

More in News

Alaverdi Ramazanov Mavlud Tupiev ONE Friday Fights 8 21
Reinier de Ridder Anatoly Malykhin ONE 166 39
Joseph Lasiri Prajanchai PK Saenchai ONE Friday Fights 46 12
Alibeg Rasulov
Tyson Harrison Rambo Mor Rattanabandit ONE Friday Fights 11 57
Avatar PK Saenchai Kiamran Nabati ONE Friday Fights 55 33
Image
Superlek Kiatmoo9 Takeru Segawa ONE 165 34
Ok Rae Yoon Lowen Tynanes ONE Fight Night 10 68
Ok Rae Yoon Lowen Tynanes ONE Fight Night 10 64
Kang Ji Won Mikhail Jamal Abdul Latif ONE Fight Night 18 11
Anatoly Malykhin is declared winner against Reinier de Ridder at ONE on Prime Video 5