News

How To Watch ONE: WARRIOR’S CODE

ONE Championship is ready to make history in the Indonesian capital on Friday, 7 February.

The world’s largest martial arts organization is scheduled to hold ONE: WARRIOR’S CODE at the Istora Senayan in Jakarta, Indonesia, and fans are in for a treat.

In the main event, Petchmorakot Petchyindee Academy challenges Pongsiri PK.Saenchaimuaythaigym for the inaugural ONE Featherweight Muay Thai World Championship.

Also, in the co-main event, Leandro “Wolf” Ataides takes on Reinier “The Dutch Knight” De Ridder in a match that will decide the next challenger for Aung La N Sang’s ONE Middleweight World Title.

Thailand's Petchmorakot Petchyindee Academy kicks the pads

There are several ways fans all around the world can watch ONE: WARRIOR’S CODE live.

The event will broadcast to over 140 countries across the globe on various different mediums, and fans can see the action on their television sets, their tablets, their computers, and their mobile devices.

As always, the show can be viewed on ONE’s official Facebook, Twitter, and YouTube accounts, as well as the ONE Super App. However, viewing options differ from country to country.

For a detailed breakdown, check below to see how you can watch the action.

United States

The lead card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 6:00am Eastern Standard Time (EST)/2:30am Pacific Standard Time (PST).

For the main card, switch to B/R Live at 8:30am EST/5:30am PST.

China

The lead card kicks off on Tencent at 7:00pm China Standard Time (CST).

To watch the final hour of the lead card, tune-in to Great Sports at 8:30pm CST.

Stick with Great Sports for the main card at 9:30pm CST.

Japan

AbemaTV will air the lead card at 8:00pm Japan Standard Time (JST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to AbemaTV at 10:30pm JST.

Korea

The lead card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 8:00pm Korea Standard Time (KST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to IB Sports and JTBC3 FOX Sports at 10:30pm KST.

India

The lead card begins on Hotstar and Star Sports Select 1 at 4:30pm India Standard Time (IST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Hotstar or Star Sports Select 1 at 7:00pm IST.

Indonesia

The lead card begins on Vidio.com and MAXStream at 6:00pm Western Indonesia Time (WIB).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Vidio.com or MAXStream at 8:30pm WIB.

Also, SCTV will air the event via delay on Saturday, 8 February at 11:30pm WIB.

Malaysia

The lead card starts on Astro SuperSport 2 at 7:00pm Malaysia Time (MYT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to TV2, RTM Sports, or Astro SuperSport 2 at 9:30pm MYT.

Astro Arena will air the main card on a same-day delay at 11:30pm MYT.

Myanmar

The lead card kicks off on Skynet and MNTV at 5:30pm Myanmar Time (MMT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Skynet or MNTV at 8:00pm MMT.

The Philippines

The lead card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 7:00pm Philippine Standard Time (PHT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to ABS-CBN S+A at 9:30pm PHT.

Singapore

The lead card begins on meWatch at 7:00pm Singapore Standard Time (SGT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to meWatch at 9:30pm SGT.

Also, Channel 5 will cut-in live to the main card at 10:00pm SGT.

Thailand

The lead card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, the ONE Super App, and AIS PLAY at 6:00pm Indochina Time (ICT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to YouTube, the ONE Super App, or AIS PLAY at 8:30pm ICT.

Also, Thairath TV32 will air the main card on a same-day delay at 10:40pm ICT.

Vietnam

The lead card starts on HTV The Thao at 6:00pm ICT.

To watch the main card, tune-in to HTV The Thao at 8:30pm ICT.

Last, But Not Least

ONE: WARRIOR’S CODE can be streamed live in its entirety on ONE’s YouTube channel and the ONE Super App beginning at 6:00pm WIB (some regions excluded).

Brazil's Leandro Ataides hits a superman punch on Vitaly Bigdash

Main Card

Petchmorakot Petchyindee Academy vs. Pongsiri PK.Saenchaimuaythaigym (ONE Featherweight Muay Thai World Championship)

Leandro Ataides vs. Reinier De Ridder (mixed martial arts — middleweight)

Iuri Lapicus vs. Marat Gafurov (mixed martial arts — lightweight)

Eko Roni Saputra vs. Khon Sichan (mixed martial arts — flyweight)

Kim Jae Woong vs. Koyomi Matsushima (mixed martial arts — featherweight)

Lead Card

Nyrene Crowley vs. Itsuki Hirata (mixed martial arts — 53.4-kilogram catch weight)

Sunoto vs. Nurul Fikri (mixed martial arts — catchweight of 68 kilograms)

Abro Fernandes vs. Eko Priandono (mixed martial arts — flyweight)

Savvas Michael Petchyindee Academy vs. Taiki Naito (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — flyweight)

Andy Howson vs. Josh Tonna (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — strawweight)

Egi Rozten vs. Fajar (mixed martial arts — flyweight)