News

How To Watch ONE on Prime Video 2: Xiong Vs. Lee III Live On September 30

Angela Lee will defend her belt against Xiong Jing Nan in the ONE: CENTURY PART I main event

ONE Championship is ready to deliver a second dose of action to the North American primetime audience.

On Friday, September 30, the world’s largest martial arts organization will broadcast ONE on Prime Video 2: Xiong vs. Lee III, and the stacked card features a trio of World Title bouts across three different sports.

In the main event, longtime atomweight queen “Unstoppable” Angela Lee moves up a division to challenge ONE Women’s Strawweight World Champion “The Panda” Xiong Jing Nan in a trilogy bout.

Also, dominant ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Champion Superbon Singha Mawynn defends his belt against #5-ranked contender Tayfun Ozcan, and Mikey Musumeci battles old rival Cleber Sousa for the inaugural ONE Flyweight Submission Grappling World Title.

Find out how you can watch all the action live in North American primetime.

United States & Canada

The lead card will be broadcast live on Prime Video at 8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT on Friday, September 30.

The main card will follow on Prime Video at 10 p.m. ET/7 p.m. PT.

* This event is included with your Amazon Prime membership: http://amazon.com/onechampionship.

Global

The event, which is being called ONE Fight Night 2 outside of North America, will be broadcast live to more than 150 countries, and fans can watch via television, tablet, computer, or mobile device.

The full event stream will be available on watch.onefc.com, and it begins with the lead card at 8 a.m. Singapore Standard Time (SGT) on Saturday, October 1.

The lead card will be available on ONE Championship’s Facebook page and YouTube channel at 8 a.m. SGT. To view the main card in most regions, order the event on watch.onefc.com or check your local listings below.

* Excludes the United States, Canada, India, Japan, New Zealand, Korea, and Italy.

Australia

The lead card will be broadcast live on watch.onefc.com, ONE’s Facebook page, and ONE’s YouTube channel at 10 a.m. Australian Eastern Standard Time (AEST) on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on watch.onefc.com at 12 p.m. AEST.

United Kingdom

The lead card will be broadcast live on watch.onefc.com, ONE’s Facebook page, and ONE’s YouTube channel at 1 a.m. British Summer Time (BST) on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on watch.onefc.com at 3 a.m. BST.

China

The lead card will be broadcast live on iQiYi, Douyin, and Kuaishou at 8 a.m. China Standard Time (CST) on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on iQiYi, Douyin, and Kuaishou at 10 a.m. CST.

India

The lead card will be broadcast live on Disney+ Hotstar and Star Sports Select 1 at 5:30 a.m. India Standard Time (IST) on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on Disney+ Hotstar and Star Sports Select 1 at 7:30 a.m. IST.

Indonesia

The lead card will be broadcast live on NETVERSE, Vidio.com, Kaskus TV, and MAXstream at 7 a.m. Western Indonesia Time (WIB) on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on NETVERSE, Vidio.com, Kaskus TV, and MAXstream at 9 a.m. WIB.

Also, NET TV will air a same-day delay at 10:30 p.m. WIB.

Italy

The lead card will be broadcast live on Eleven Sports at 2 a.m. Central European Standard Time (CEST) on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on Eleven Sports at 4 a.m. CEST.

Japan

The lead card will be broadcast live on Abema at 9 a.m. Japan Standard Time (JST) on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on Abema at 11 a.m. JST.

Korea

The lead card will be broadcast live on Coupang Play at 9 a.m. Korea Standard Time (KST) on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on Coupang Play at 11 a.m. KST.

Malaysia

The lead card will be broadcast live on watch.onefc.com, ONE’s Facebook page, and ONE’s YouTube channel at 8 a.m. Malaysia Time (MYT) on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on Astro SuperSport 2 at 10 a.m. MYT.

Middle East & North Africa (MENA)

The lead card will be broadcast live on beIN Sports at 3 a.m. Arabian Standard Time (AST) on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on beIN Sports at 5 a.m. AST.

New Zealand

The main card will be broadcast live on Spark Sport at 2 p.m. New Zealand Standard Time (NZST) on Saturday, October 1.

The Philippines

The lead card will be broadcast live on One Sports+ at 8 a.m. Philippine Standard Time (PHT) on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on One Sports+ at 10 a.m. PHT.

Also, One Sports will air a delayed showing at 10:30 p.m. PHT.

Russia

The lead card will be broadcast live on watch.onefc.com, ONE’s Facebook page, and ONE’s YouTube channel at 3 a.m. Moscow Standard Time (MSK) on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on Match TV, Match Planeta, and Match Boets! at 5 a.m. MSK.

Singapore

The lead card will be broadcast live on meWATCH at 8 a.m. SGT on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on meWATCH at 10 a.m. SGT.

Thailand

The lead card will be broadcast live on AIS Play at 7 a.m. Indochina Time (ICT) on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on AIS Play at 9 a.m. ICT.

Thairath TV32 will air a same-day delay at 10:30 p.m. ICT.

Vietnam

The lead card will be broadcast live on watch.onefc.com, ONE’s Facebook page, and ONE’s YouTube channel at 7 a.m. ICT on Saturday, October 1.

The main card will follow on HTV The Thao at 9 a.m. ICT.

Main Card For ONE on Prime Video 2

  • (c) Xiong Jing Nan vs. Angela Lee (ONE Women’s Strawweight World Title)
  • (c) Superbon Singha Mawynn vs. Tayfun Ozcan (ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Title)
  • Mikey Musumeci vs. Cleber Sousa (ONE Flyweight Submission Grappling World Title)
  • Stamp Fairtex vs. Jihin Radzuan (MMA – atomweight)
  • Martin Nguyen vs. Ilya Freymanov (MMA – featherweight)
  • Timofey Nastyukhin vs. Halil Amir (MMA – lightweight)

Lead Card For ONE on Prime Video 2

  • Marat Grigorian vs. Jamal Yusupov (kickboxing – featherweight)
  • Ryogo Takahashi vs. Oh Ho Taek (MMA – featherweight)
  • Anissa Meksen vs. Daokongfah Banchamek (Muay Thai – atomweight)
  • Rade Opacic vs. Giannis Stoforidis (ONE Heavyweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix alternate bout)

Stay in the know

Take ONE Championship wherever you go! Sign up now to gain access to latest news, unlock special offers and get first access to the best seats to our live events.
By submitting this form, you are agreeing to our collection, use and disclosure of your information under our Privacy Policy. You may unsubscribe from these communications at any time.