ONE Friday Fights 51 – Results And Highlights For Every Match

Rambolek faces off with Soner Sen ahead of ONE Friday Fights 51

After thrilling the global fan base with 50 captivating editions of its Asia primetime event series, ONE Championship is ready to bring more excitement this week.

On February 9, the world’s largest martial arts organization will broadcast ONE Friday Fights 51 live from the iconic Lumpinee Boxing Stadium in Bangkok, Thailand, and the card is jam-packed with 12 tantalizing Muay Thai, MMA, and kickboxing bouts.

Thai star Rambolek Chor Ajalaboon, the first athlete to earn a six-figure contract at ONE Friday Fights last year, will return in the headline attraction and look to dazzle in front of his hometown crowd.

But that will be easier said than done against Turkish sensation Soner “Golden Boy” Sen, who hopes to secure his third straight knockout victory and his own six-figure contract with the promotion.

The lineup also features the returns of WBC Muay Thai World Champion George Jarvis, Dutch-Moroccan kickboxing phenom Mohammed Boutasaa, and Russian MMA dynamo Ivan Parshikov.

In addition, 17-year-old Thai knockout artist Petphadan Jitmuangnon, who trains out of the same gym as ONE Flyweight Muay Thai World Champion Rodtang Jitmuangnon, will make his highly anticipated promotional debut.

For up-to-the-minute results and video highlights for every match at ONE Friday Fights 51, check below.

Fight Card


Bantamweight Muay Thai
Rambolek Chor Ajalaboon defeats Soner “Golden Boy” Sen via unanimous decision
Lightweight Muay Thai
George “G-Unit” Jarvis defeats Mustafa Al Tekreeti via split decision
Catchweight (129 LBS) Muay Thai
Wanpadej Looksuan defeats Petphadan Jitmuangnon via knockout at 2:59 of round three
Catchweight (122 LBS) Muay Thai
Peyman Zolfaghari defeats Petnamkhong Mongkolpet via unanimous decision
Catchweight (124 LBS) Muay Thai
Punmongkol Sor Mongkolkarnchang defeats Jomjai Naksugym via split decision
Atomweight Muay Thai
Junior Fairtex defeats Angela Chang via unanimous decision
Bantamweight Muay Thai
Avatar PK Saenchai defeats Antar Kacem via knockout at 1:48 of round three
Featherweight Kickboxing
Mohammed “Too Sharp” Boutasaa defeats Dmitry “SuperChan” Changelia via split decision
Catchweight (147.6 LBS) MMA
Kazakbai Tilenov defeats Ivan Parshikov via TKO at 2:07 of round three
Featherweight MMA
Adilet “Tiger” Alimbek Uulu defeats Cho “Hanma Baki” Gyu Jun via submission (rear-naked choke) at 3:55 of round two
Catchweight (138 LBS) Kickboxing
Temirlan Bekmurzaev defeats Masahito Okuyama via unanimous decision
Catchweight (138 LBS) Muay Thai
Tomoki Sato defeats Chusuan Chumaroonfarm via unanimous decision

More in News

Jonathan Di Bella Danial Williams ONE Fight Night 15 73
Nakrob Fairtex Tagir Khalilov ONE Friday Fights 67 40
Danielle Kelly Jessa Khan ONE Fight Night 14 2
Tagir Khalilov Yodlekpet Or Atchariya ONE Friday Fights 41 22
Nakrob Fairtex Muangthai PK Saenchai ONE Friday Fights 15
Tye Ruotolo Izaak Michell ONE Fight Night 21 64
Tagir Khalilov Yodlekpet Or Atchariya ONE Friday Fights 41 26
Reinier de Ridder Anatoly Malykhin ONE 166 9
Johan Ghazali Nguyen Tran Duy Nhat ONE 167 65
Nakrob Fairtex Muangthai PK Saenchai ONE Friday Fights 10
Mikey Musumeci Gabriel Sousa ONE 167 14
Kade Ruotolo Blake Cooper ONE 167 69