ONE Friday Fights 54 – Results And Highlights For Every Match

Aslamjon Ortikov Watcharaphon Singha Mawynn

Just a week after its historic blockbuster extravaganza in Qatar, ONE Championship returns to the Thai capital for a massive martial arts doubleheader.

The world’s largest martial arts organization gets the weekend started with ONE Friday Fights 54, broadcasting live in Asia primetime from the iconic Lumpinee Boxing Stadium in Bangkok, Thailand, on March 8.

In the headline attraction, surging 21-year-old phenoms Watcharaphon Singha Mawynn and Aslamjon Ortikov throw down in 4-ounce gloves for a chance to earn a six-figure contract with the promotion.

Also, the 13-bout card features Road To ONE: Thailand winner Celest Hansen, Thai knockout artist Suriyanlek Por Yenying, and undefeated MMA stars Ismail Khan, Yryskeldi Duisheev, and Sanzhar Zakirov.

For up-to-the-minute results and video highlights, check below. And be sure to come back later for ONE Fight Night 20: Todd vs. Phetjeeja on Prime Video, which airs in U.S. primetime on March 8!

Fight Card


Catchweight (129 LBS) Muay Thai
Aslamjon Ortikov defeats Watcharaphon Singha Mawynn via unanimous decision
Catchweight (132 LBS) Muay Thai
Pompet PK Saenchai defeats Suriyanlek Por Yenying via unanimous decision
Catchweight (112 LBS) Muay Thai
Tubtimthong Sor Jor Lekmuangnon defeats Khunsuk Sor Dechapan via unanimous decision
Catchweight (112 LBS) Muay Thai
Petbanrai Singha Mawynn defeats Petrit Nokkhao KorMor11 via unanimous decision
Catchweight (118 LBS) Muay Thai
Maisangkum Sor Yingcharoenkarnchang defeats Jaoinsee PK Saenchai via unanimous decision
Catchweight (117 LBS) Muay Thai
Yoddoi Kaewsamrit defeats Nongchamp Luckybuntherng via knockout at 2:22 of round one
Bantamweight Muay Thai
Ferzan Cicek defeats George Mouzakitis via unanimous decision
Atomweight Muay Thai
Francisca “Miss Scarface” Vera defeats Celest Hansen via split decision
Flyweight MMA
Yryskeldi “Kyrgyz Finisher” Duisheev defeats Ismail “The Volcano” Khan via submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:30 of round one
Catchweight (128 LBS) Muay Thai
Petlampun Muadablampang defeats Hiroto Sameshima via knockout at 1:39 of round two
Flyweight Muay Thai
Rustam “Tomahawk” Yunusov defeats Ramu Araya via unanimous decision
Catchweight (143 LBS) Muay Thai
Nonthakit Tor Morsri defeats Koki “Bazooka Koki” Saito via unanimous decision
Strawweight MMA
Sanzhar “Tornado” Zakirov defeats Ryosuke Honda via TKO at 3:35 of round two

More in News

Superlek Kiatmoo9 Rodtang Jitmuangnon ONE Friday Fights 34 55
Victoria Souza Noelle Grandjean ONE Fight Night 20 9
Smilla Sundell Allycia Hellen Rodrigues ONE Fight Night 14 25
Yamin PK Saenchai Zhang Jinhu ONE Friday Fights 33 29
Hiroki Akimoto makes his way to the Circle at ONE 163
Nong O Hama Kulabdam Sor Jor Piek Uthai ONE Friday Fights 51
Tye Ruotolo Izaak Michell ONE Fight Night 21 64
Regian Eersel Alexis Nicolas ONE Fight Night 21 12
Jake Peacock Kohei Shinjo ONE Friday Fights 58 65
Ben Tynan Duke Didier ONE Fight Night 21 7
Superbon Marat Grigorian ONE Friday Fights 95
Kade Ruotolo Francisco Lo ONE Fight Night 21 57