ONE Friday Fights 47 – Results And Highlights For Every Match

Suakim Alexey Balyko

ONE Championship is kicking off another thrilling year with an explosive doubleheader on Friday, January 12.

The promotion will broadcast ONE Friday Fights 47 live in Asia primetime from the iconic Lumpinee Boxing Stadium in Bangkok, Thailand, and fans can look forward to a dozen heart-pounding Muay Thai, MMA, and kickboxing battles.

Three-division Lumpinee Stadium Muay Thai World Champion Suakim Sor Jor Thongprajin is gunning for his 150th career victory, but Russian striking maestro Alexey Balyko looks to use him as a stepping stone toward a six-figure contract with the world’s largest martial arts organization.

In addition, the card features the returns of two-time Lumpinee Stadium Muay Thai World Champion Kompet Fairtex, Thai sensation Ferrari Fairtex, and rising MMA star Coopar Royal. Also, ISKA Kickboxing World Champion Alexis Nicolas will make his highly anticipated promotional debut.

For up-to-the-minute results and video highlights for every match, check below. Also, come back later for ONE Fight Night 18, which broadcasts live in U.S. primetime on Friday, January 12.

Fight Card


Catchweight (140 LBS) Muay Thai
Alexey Balyko defeats Suakim Sor Jor Thongprajin via knockout at 0:22 of round three
Strawweight Muay Thai
Kompet Fairtex defeats Daren Rolland via TKO at 2:11 of round three
Flyweight Muay Thai
Puengluang Baanramba defeats Rhuam Felipe “Show” Morais Caldas via unanimous decision
Catchweight (136 LBS) Muay Thai
Dentungtong Singha Mawynn defeats Petsirichai Detpetchsrithong via split decision
Catchweight (113 LBS) Muay Thai
Khunsuk Sor Dechapan defeats Nueaphet Kelasport via knockout at 0:55 of round one
Catchweight (120 LBS) Muay Thai
Kaenlek Sor Chokmeechai defeats Superman Or AudUdon via TKO at 2:27 of round one
Bantamweight Muay Thai
Ferrari Fairtex defeats Antar Kacem via unanimous decision
Lightweight Kickboxing
Alexis “Barboza” Nicolas defeats Magomed Magomedov via unanimous decision
Catchweight (140 LBS) Muay Thai
Numpangna Eaglemuaythai defeats Sho Ogawa via knockout at 1:52 of round two
Catchweight (130 LBS) Muay Thai
Apiwat Sor Somnuk defeats Elyes Kacem via knockout at 1:23 of round two
Flyweight MMA
Khalim Nazruloev defeats Ilimbek Akylbek Uulu via TKO at 1:59 of round two
Flyweight MMA
Coopar “Rush” Royal defeats Komronbek Ortikov via submission (Armbar) at 3:16 of round three

More in News

Nakrob Fairtex Muangthai PK Saenchai ONE Friday Fights 15
Tye Ruotolo Izaak Michell ONE Fight Night 21 64
Tagir Khalilov Yodlekpet Or Atchariya ONE Friday Fights 41 26
Reinier de Ridder Anatoly Malykhin ONE 166 9
Johan Ghazali Nguyen Tran Duy Nhat ONE 167 65
Nakrob Fairtex Muangthai PK Saenchai ONE Friday Fights 10
Mikey Musumeci Gabriel Sousa ONE 167 14
Kade Ruotolo Blake Cooper ONE 167 69
Rodtang Jitmuangnon Denis Puric ONE 167 59
Tawanchai Jo Nattawut
Rodtang Jitmuangnon Denis Puric ONE 167 54
Tawanchai PK Saenchai Smokin Jo Nattawut