ONE Friday Fights 33 – Results And Highlights For Every Match

Yod-IQ PK Saenchai and Alexey Balyko

ONE Championship is back with another captivating edition of its weekly Asia primetime event series.

On September 15, the world’s largest martial arts organization is broadcasting ONE Friday Fights 33 live from the historic Lumpinee Boxing Stadium in Bangkok, Thailand, and the 13-bout card is filled with a slew of rising stars in both Muay Thai and MMA.

In the headline attraction, Muay Thai wrecking ball Yod-IQ PK Saenchai looks to keep his ONE record clean and earn his third straight victory on the global stage. But the 21-year-old will need to get past Tiger Muay Thai representative Alexey Balyko, who wants to derail his surging opponent and make an instant impact in his promotional debut.

The card also features three-division Lumpinee Stadium Muay Thai World Champion Panthep VK Khaoyai, WBC Muay Thai World Champion Zehra Dogan, Lebanese knockout artist Abdallah Ondash, and international three-sport dynamo Torepchi Dongak.

For up-to-the-minute results and video highlights, check below.

Fight Card


Catchweight (150 LBS) Muay Thai
Alexey Balyko defeats Yod-IQ Or Pimolsri via unanimous decision
Catchweight (129 LBS) Muay Thai
Watcharaphon Singha Mawynn defeats Apiwat Sor Somnuk via unanimous decision
Catchweight (124 LBS) Muay Thai
Panthep VK Khaoyai defeats Chalamkhao PK Saenchai via unanimous decision
Catchweight (112 LBS) Muay Thai
Tubtimthong Sor Jor Lekmuangnon defeats Sakolpat ChotBangsaen via knockout at 1:38 of round one
Catchweight (126 LBS) Muay Thai
Abdallah Ondash defeats Palangboon Wor Santai via split decision
Catchweight (127 LBS) Muay Thai
Sing Sor Chokmeechai defeats Win Sitjanim via unanimous decision
Catchweight (116 LBS) Muay Thai
Yodnumchai Fairtex defeats Chalamkhao Jitmuangnon via TKO at 0:48 of round two
Catchweight (143 LBS) Muay Thai
Otop Or Kwanmuang defeats Shingo Shibata via TKO at 0:59 of round one
Flyweight Muay Thai
Yamin PK Saenchai defeats Zhang “Chinese Tiger” Jinhu via knockout at 0:23 of round three
Strawweight Muay Thai
Teeyai PK Saenchai defeats Ayad Albadr via unanimous decision
Atomweight Muay Thai
Junior Fairtex defeats Zehra “Devil Girl” Dogan via TKO at 2:36 of round two
Flyweight MMA
Ismail “The Volcano” Khan defeats Cho “Tyrant” Joon Gun via submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:10 of round three
Flyweight MMA
Rabindra Dhant defeats Torepchi Dongak via TKO at 1:55 of round three

More in News

Alaverdi Ramazanov Mavlud Tupiev ONE Friday Fights 8 21
Reinier de Ridder Anatoly Malykhin ONE 166 39
Joseph Lasiri Prajanchai PK Saenchai ONE Friday Fights 46 12
Alibeg Rasulov
Tyson Harrison Rambo Mor Rattanabandit ONE Friday Fights 11 57
Avatar PK Saenchai Kiamran Nabati ONE Friday Fights 55 33
Image
Superlek Kiatmoo9 Takeru Segawa ONE 165 34
Ok Rae Yoon Lowen Tynanes ONE Fight Night 10 68
Ok Rae Yoon Lowen Tynanes ONE Fight Night 10 64
Kang Ji Won Mikhail Jamal Abdul Latif ONE Fight Night 18 11
Anatoly Malykhin is declared winner against Reinier de Ridder at ONE on Prime Video 5