News

How To Watch ONE: FIRE & FURY

Jan 27, 2020

ONE Championship will return to Manila, Philippines for the first time this year on Friday, 31 January.

The world’s largest martial arts organization will hold ONE: FIRE & FURY at the Mall Of Asia Arena, and some of the promotion’s biggest superstars will appear on the blockbuster spectacle.

In the main event, ONE Strawweight World Champion Joshua “The Passion” Pacio defends the belt against former titleholder Alex “Little Rock” Silva.

Also, in the co-main event, former ONE Lightweight World Champion Eduard “Landslide” Folayang meets rising star Pieter “The Archangel” Buist.

There are several ways fans all across the globe can watch ONE: FIRE & FURY live.

The event will broadcast to over 140 countries around the world on various different mediums, and fans can watch all the action on their television sets, their tablets, their computers, and their mobile devices.

As always, the show can be viewed on ONE’s official Facebook, Twitter, and YouTube accounts, as well as the ONE Super App. However, viewing options differ from country to country.

For a detailed breakdown, check below to see how you can watch the action live.

United States

The lead card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 4:30am Eastern Standard Time (EST)/1:30am Pacific Standard Time (PST).

For the main card, switch to B/R Live at 7:30am EST/4:30am PST.

China

The lead card begins on Tencent at 5:30pm China Standard Time (CST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Great Sports at 8:30pm CST.

BTV will air a special two-hour presentation on Saturday, 1 February beginning at 7:30pm CST.

Also, Toutiao/Xigua will air the event on Tuesday, 4 February at 2:00pm CST.

Japan

The lead card airs on AbemaTV at 6:30pm Japan Standard Time (JST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to AbemaTV at 9:30pm JST.

Korea

The lead card gets underway on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 6:30pm Korea Standard Time (KST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to IB Sports or JTBC3 Fox Sports at 9:30pm KST.

India

The lead card begins on Hotstar and Star Sports Select 2 at 3:00pm India Standard Time (IST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Hotstar or Star Sports Select 2 at 6:00pm IST.

Indonesia

The lead card begins on Vidio.com and MAXStream at 4:30pm Western Indonesia Time (WIB).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Vidio.com or MAXStream at 7:30pm WIB.

Also, SCTV will air the event via delay on Saturday, 1 February at 11:30pm WIB.

Malaysia

The lead card begins on Astro SuperSport 2 at 5:30pm Malaysia Time (MYT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to RTM Sports, TV 2, Astro Arena, or Astro SuperSport 2 at 8:30pm MYT.

Myanmar

The lead card begins on Skynet and MNTV at 4:30pm Myanmar Time (MMT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Skynet or MNTV at 7:30pm MMT.

The Philippines

The lead card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 5:30pm Philippine Standard Time (PHT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to ABS-CBN S+A or iWant at 8:30pm PHT.

Singapore

The lead card starts on meWatch at 5:30pm Singapore Standard Time (SGT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to meWatch at 8:30pm SGT.

Also, Channel 5 will air the event via next day delay on Sunday at 12:00am SGT.

Thailand

The lead card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, the ONE Super App, and AIS PLAY at 4:30pm Indochina Time (ICT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to YouTube, the ONE Super App, or AIS PLAY at 7:30pm ICT.

Also, Thairath TV32 will air the main card on a same-day delay at 10:30pm ICT.

Vietnam

The lead card starts on HTV The Thao at 5:00pm ICT.

To watch the main card, tune-in to HTV The Thao at 7:30pm ICT.

Last, But Not Least

ONE: FIRE & FURY can be streamed live in its entirety on ONE’s YouTube channel and the ONE Super App (some regions excluded).

* Note: To read the results in real-time, check out our live blog.

Main Card

Joshua Pacio vs. Alex Silva (ONE Strawweight World Championship)

Eduard Folayang vs. Pieter Buist (mixed martial arts — lightweight)

Danny Kingad vs. Xie Wei (mixed martial arts — flyweight)

Petchdam Petchyindee Academy vs. Momotaro (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — flyweight)

Kwon Won Il vs. Shoko Sato (mixed martial arts — bantamweight)

Lead Card

Ivanildo Delfino vs. Tatsumitsu Wada (mixed martial arts — flyweight)

Alma Juniku vs. Anne Line Hogstad (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — atomweight)

Lito Adiwang vs. Pongsiri Mitsatit (mixed martial arts — strawweight)

Gina Iniong vs. Asha Roka (mixed martial arts — atomweight)

Rodlek PK.Saenchaimuaythaigym vs. Chris Shaw (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — bantamweight)

Jomary Torres vs. Jenny Huang (mixed martial arts — atomweight)