[Live In HD] ONE X Part I & Part II

#ONEX | 26 March | PPV: 8PM SGT/8AM ET | Order PPV: https://watch.onefc.com/

The biggest event in martial arts history is almost here! ONE Championship’s three-part extravaganza kicks off with ONE X: Part I this Saturday, 26 March, at 1PM SGT/1AM ET.

In the Part I headliner, superstar strikers Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong and Chingiz Allazov rematch for the coveted ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Championship and the next World Title shot! Submission grappling also takes center stage, as two-division ONE World Champion Reinier de Ridder welcomes BJJ icon Andre Galvao to the Circle, while American phenom Danielle Kelly debuts against Japanese MMA pioneer Mei Yamaguchi!

ONE X: Part II begins at 5PM SGT/5PM ET, featuring a ONE Bantamweight Muay Thai World Title showdown between legendary Thai Nong-O Gaiyanghadao and Brazilian challenger Felipe Lobo, along with a ONE Bantamweight Kickboxing World Title contest between knockout artist Capitan Petchyindee and Japanese ace Hiroki Akimoto.

Plus, don’t forget to order your PPV for the ONE X: Grand Finale card beginning at 8PM SGT/8AM ET. This epic event includes an MMA vs. Muay Thai super-fight between Rodtang Jitmuangnon and Demetrious Johnson, the long-awaited return of Angela Lee as she defends her atomweight throne against Thai megastar Stamp Fairtex, a grudge match between Japanese legends Shinya Aoki and “Sexyama,” and much more!

GRAND FINALE
ONE Women’s Atomweight World Title
Angela Lee vs. Stamp Fairtex

Muay Thai x MMA Special Rules Super-Fight
Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Demetrious Johnson

ONE Flyweight World Title
Adriano Moraes vs. Yuya Wakamatsu

Mixed Martial Arts – Lightweight
Shinya Aoki vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama

Muay Thai – Lightweight
Eduard Folayang vs. John Wayne Parr

ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Title
Superbon Singha Mawynn vs. Marat Grigorian

ONE X: PART II

ONE Bantamweight Muay Thai World Title
Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Felipe Lobo

ONE Bantamweight Kickboxing World Title
Capitan Petchyindee vs. Hiroki Akimoto

Mixed Martial Arts – Atomweight
Ham Seo Hee vs. Denice Zamboanga

Mixed Martial Arts – Atomweight
Itsuki Hirata vs. Jihin Radzuan

Mixed Martial Arts – Featherweight
Kim Jae Woong vs. Tang Kai

ONE X: PART I

ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Championship Final
Chingiz Allazov vs. Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong

Submission Grappling – Middleweight
Reinier de Ridder vs. Andre Galvao

Muay Thai – Lightweight
Nieky Holzken vs. Sinsamut Klinmee

Mixed Martial Arts – Strawweight
Lito Adiwang vs. Jeremy Miado

Mixed Martial Arts – Bantamweight
Stephen Loman vs. Shoko Sato

Mixed Martial Arts – Featherweight
Amir Khan vs. Ryogo Takahashi

Mixed Martial Arts – Heavyweight
Kang Ji Won vs. Paul Elliott

Submission Grappling – Atomweight
Danielle Kelly vs. Mei Yamaguchi

Mixed Martial Arts – Strawweight
Ryuto Sawada vs. Senzo Ikeda

#ONEX | 26 March | PPV: 8PM SGT/8AM ET | Part II: 5PM SGT/5AM ET | Part I: 1PM SGT/1AM ET Order PPV: https://watch.onefc.com/ | Part I & II Also On ONE YouTube

#ONEX #ONEChampionship

Stay in the know

Take ONE Championship wherever you go! Sign up now to gain access to latest news, unlock special offers and get first access to the best seats to our live events.
By submitting this form, you are agreeing to our collection, use and disclosure of your information under our Privacy Policy. You may unsubscribe from these communications at any time.