News

How To Watch ONE: MASTERS OF FATE – Catalan Vs. Pacio

Nov 5, 2019

ONE Championship is getting ready to kick off its November slate of events in style.

This coming Friday, 8 November, the world’s largest martial arts organization will hold ONE: MASTERS OF FATE at the Mall Of Asia Arena in Manila, Philippines, and the 13-bout spectacle is topped by an all-Filipino battle for World Title gold.

In the headline attraction, ONE Strawweight World Champion Joshua “The Passion” Pacio will defend his newly-won belt against Wushu World Champion Rene “The Challenger” Catalan.

The event will also feature two-sport ONE World Champion Stamp Fairtex, Filipino hero Eduard “Landslide” Folayang, and the debut of international superstar Sangmanee Sathian MuayThai.

There are multiple ways fans all around the world can watch ONE: MASTERS OF FATE live.

The show will broadcast to over 140 countries across the globe on various different mediums.

As always, the preliminary card can be viewed on ONE’s official Facebook, Twitter, and YouTube accounts, as well as the ONE Super App.

For a more detailed breakdown, check below to see how you can watch the event live in your country.

United States

The preliminary card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 4:30am Eastern Standard Time (EST)/1:30am Pacific Standard Time (PST).

To watch the main card, go to B/R Live at 7:30am EST/4:30am PST.

Japan

The preliminary card begins on Abema TV at 6:30pm Japan Standard Time (JST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Abema TV at 9:30pm JST.

Korea

The preliminary card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 6:30pm Korea Standard Time (KST).

For the main card, head over to JTBC at 9:30pm KST.

Also, a special replay of the show will air on IB Sports at 11:00pm KST on Sunday, 10 November.

India

The preliminary card begins on Hotstar and Star Sports Select 2 at 3:00pm India Standard Time (IST).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Hotstar or Star Sports Select 2 at 6:00pm IST.

Indonesia

The preliminary card starts on Vidio.com and MAXStream at 4:30pm Western Indonesia Time (WIB).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Vidio.com or MAXStream at 7:30pm WIB.

A special replay of the entire show will air on SCTV at 11:30pm WIB on Saturday, 9 November.

Malaysia

The preliminary card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 5:30pm Malaysia Time (MYT).

To watch the main card, go to Astro Arena or RTM TV1 at 8:30pm MYT.

Myanmar

The preliminary card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 4:00pm Myanmar Time (MMT).

To watch the main card, head to Skynet Sports 3 or MNTV at 7:00pm MMT.

The Philippines

The preliminary card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 5:30pm Philippine Standard Time (PHT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to ABS-CBN S+A at 8:30pm PHT.

Or you can get your tickets to watch the event live in Manila here.

Singapore

The preliminary card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 5:30pm Singapore Standard Time (SGT).

To watch the main card, head to Toggle at 8:30pm SGT.

Also, Channel 5 will cut-in to the live broadcast at 10:00pm SGT.

Thailand

The preliminary card begins on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, the ONE Super App, and AIS PLAY at 4:30pm Indochina Time (ICT).

To watch the main card, tune-in to Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, the ONE Super App, or AIS PLAY at 7:30pm ICT.

Also, Thairath will cut-in to the live broadcast at 10:30pm ICT.

Vietnam

The preliminary card starts on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and the ONE Super App at 4:30pm ICT.

To watch the main card, go to HTV The Thao at 7:30pm ICT.

Last, But Certainly Not Least

ONE: MASTERS OF FATE can be streamed live in its entirety on ONE’s YouTube channel and the ONE Super App (some regions excluded).

Main Card

(c) Joshua Pacio vs. Rene Catalan (ONE Strawweight World Championship)

Eduard Folayang vs. Amarsanaa Tsogookhuu (mixed martial arts – lightweight)

Sangmanee Sathian MuayThai vs. Azize Hlali (ONE Super Series Muay Thai – bantamweight)

Geje Eustaquio vs. Toni Tauru (mixed martial arts – flyweight)

Stamp Fairtex vs. Bi Nguyen (mixed martial arts – women’s atomweight)

Paul Lumihi vs. Li Kai Wen (mixed martial arts – bantamweight)

Preliminary Card

Yoshitaka Naito vs. Pongsiri Mitsatit (mixed martial arts – strawweight)

Han Zi Hao vs. Kongsak PK.Saenchaimuaythaigym (ONE Super Series Muay Thai – bantamweight)

Robin Catalan vs. Gustavo Balart (mixed martial arts – strawweight)

Tukkatatong Petpayathai vs. Hiroaki Suzuki (ONE Super Series Muay Thai – bantamweight)

Kim Jae Woong vs. Rafael Nunes (mixed martial arts – featherweight)

Kim Kyu Sung vs. Akihiro Fujisawa (mixed martial arts – flyweight)

Roshan Mainam vs. Khon Sichan (mixed martial arts – flyweight)