Live Results

ONE: REVOLUTION – Live Results And Highlights For Every Fight

Sep 24, 2021

The revolution is about to commence.

Tonight, the world’s largest martial arts organization is broadcasting ONE: REVOLUTION live from the Singapore Indoor Stadium, and with three World Title fights, the 11-bout mega show is guaranteed to bring the house down.

In the main event, ONE Lightweight World Champion Christian “The Warrior” Lee will attempt to beat the last remaining top-five contender. But upset king Ok Rae Yoon is looking to spoil those plans and end the Singaporean-American’s reign at the top.

Also, ONE Bantamweight Kickboxing World Champion Capitan Petchyindee Academy will defend his gold for the first time against Mehdi “Diamond Heart” Zatout, who is seeking revenge for his friend and student, Alaverdi “Babyface Killer” Ramazanov.

Plus, ONE Strawweight World Champion Joshua “The Passion” Pacio will defend his belt against former titleholder Yosuke “The Ninja” Saruta in a trilogy bout.

ONE: REVOLUTION also features World Title eliminator matches in the heavyweight and featherweight divisions, the return of teenage sensation Victoria “The Prodigy” Lee, and more.

For up-to-the-minute results and video highlights, check below.

Main Card

Lightweight World Championship
Ok Rae Yoon defeats Christian “The Warrior” Lee via unanimous decision

Bantamweight Kickboxing World Championship
Capitan defeats Mehdi “Diamond Heart” Zatout via unanimous decision

Strawweight World Championship
Joshua “The Passion” Pacio defeats Yosuke “The Ninja” Saruta via TKO at 3:38 of round one

Featherweight
Kim “The Fighting God” Jae Woong defeats Martin “The Situ-Asian” Nguyen via knockout at 3:15 of round one

Heavyweight
Anatoly “Spartak” Malykhin defeats Amir Aliakbari via knockout at 2:57 of round one

Atomweight
Victoria Lee defeats Victoria “Vick” Souza via TKO at 3:58 of round two

Lead Card

Strawweight
Lito “Thunder Kid” Adiwang defeats Hexigetu “Wolf of the Grasslands” via unanimous decision

Flyweight Muay Thai
Taiki “Silent Sniper” Naito defeats Petchdam “The Baby Shark” via split decision

Heavyweight
Marcus “Buchecha” Almeida defeats Anderson “Braddock” Silva via submission (north-south choke) at 2:55 of round one

Bantamweight Kickboxing
Petchtanong defeats “Muay Thai Boy” Zhang Chenglong via unanimous decision

Featherweight
James Yang defeats Roel Rosauro via TKO at 2:00 of round two

Load More

Stay in the know

Take ONE Championship wherever you go! Sign up now to gain access to latest news, unlock special offers and get first access to the best seats to our live events.
By submitting this form, you are agreeing to our collection, use and disclosure of your information under our Privacy Policy. You may unsubscribe from these communications at any time.